Category:Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Damage Type | | Damage Type | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Huge Mace]] | |||
| 42 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor-Sharp Kris]] | |||
| 42-43 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basilard]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orchid-Hilted Sword]] | |||
| 44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|hp]], +3 [[Strength|str]], +1 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Bone Dagger]] | |||
| 44-46 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Concealable Weapons|Concealable]] | |||
| | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standard Issue Pike]] | |||
| 44-48 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kzinti War Claw]] | |||
| 47-49 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use [[:Category:Hero Melee Weapons|Hero Melee Weapons]]. | |||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 6 June 2006
| 1-10 Weapons | 11-20 Weapons | 21-30 Weapons |
| 31-40 Weapons | 41-50 Weapons | Hero Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Huge Mace | 42 | 7 | 7 | 50 | Two-Handed | Crushing | -2 int, -2 wis |
| Razor-Sharp Kris | 42-43 | 5 | 7 | 5 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slicing | |
| Basilard | 42-44 | 5 | 6 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Sword Of Bloodied Snow | 42-44 | 6 | 6 | 16 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slashing | |
| Orchid-Hilted Sword | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | One-Handed | Slicing | +20 hp, +3 str, +1 wis |
| White Bone Dagger | 44-46 | 8 | 8 | 2 | Concealable | Piercing | |
| Standard Issue Pike | 44-48 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Hafted | Slashing | |
| Kzinti War Claw | 47-49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | One-Handed | Clawing |
Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use Hero Melee Weapons.
Pages in category "Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.