Category:Lowmort 11-20 Missile Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
→Suggested Weapons: added table |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Yew Bow]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longbow Made Of Yew]] | |||
| 11-13 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Bow]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 3 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| +1 [[Strength|str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gnomish Light Crossbow]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| +1 [[Dexterity|dex]], +1 [[Constitution|con]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower Captain's Crossbow]] | |||
| 11-13 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Bow, "Angel"]] | |||
| 14-17 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| +2 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbed Orken Crossbow]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| +1 [[Strength|str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simple Hunter's Longbow]] | |||
| 19-21 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sprite Fusilier's Sling]] | |||
| 19-21 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| +2 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duergar Sling]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Missile Weapons]] | [[Category: Missile Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Archer Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Archer Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 6 March 2007
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Short Yew Bow | 10 | 4 | 3 | short bow | |
| Longbow Made Of Yew | 11-13 | 3 | 8 | long bow | |
| Enchanted Bow | 11 | 3 | ? | short bow | +1 str |
| Gnomish Light Crossbow | 13 | 3 | 8 | light crossbow | +1 dex, +1 con |
| Tower Captain's Crossbow | 11-13 | 6 | 6 | light crossbow | |
| Short Bow, "Angel" | 14-17 | 6 | 10 | short bow | +2 int |
| Barbed Orken Crossbow | 18 | 4 | 2 | light crossbow | +1 str |
| Simple Hunter's Longbow | 19-21 | 5 | 5 | long bow | |
| Sprite Fusilier's Sling | 19-21 | 4 | 1 | sling | +2 int |
| Duergar Sling | 23 | 6 | 3 | sling |
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Missile Weapons"
The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.