Category:Lowmort 31-40 Missile Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
added table |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Crossbow]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Heavy Crossbows|heavy crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Centaur Crossbow]] | |||
| 34-36 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orcish Crossbow]] | |||
| 39 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[:Category:Heavy Crossbows|heavy crossbow]] | |||
| +2 [[Strength|str]], -5 [[Armor Class|AC]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunting Long Bow]] | |||
| 37-38 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight']] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirate's Sling]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| -1 [[Intelligence|int]], -1 [[Wisdom|wis]], +2 [[Strength|str]], +5 AC, [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]], [[Noremove Flag|noremove]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Missile Weapons]] | [[Category: Missile Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 31-40 Archer Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 31-40 Archer Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 6 March 2007
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Large Crossbow | 33 | 10 | 15 | heavy crossbow | |
| Light Centaur Crossbow | 34-36 | 15 | 7 | light crossbow | |
| Orcish Crossbow | 39 | 10 | 23 | heavy crossbow | +2 str, -5 AC |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Hunting Long Bow | 37-38 | 7 | 8 | long bow | |
| Longbow Christened 'True Sight' | 40 | 12 | 7 | long bow | anti-good |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Pirate's Sling | 32 | 12 | 5 | sling | -1 int, -1 wis, +2 str, +5 AC, anti-good, noremove |
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Missile Weapons"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.