Jump to content

Category:Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Morague (talk | contribs)
Morague (talk | contribs)
Line 110: Line 110:
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]]
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]]
|-
|-
| [[Golden Apple Of Eris]]
 
| 48
| 0
| 0
| 55
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]]
|[[Invis|invis]] continuous
|-
|}
|}


[[Category: Melee Weapons]]
[[Category: Melee Weapons]]
[[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]]
[[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]]

Revision as of 02:50, 19 October 2008

Weapon Quick-Links Table
Melee Weapons: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 Hero Poisoned Weapons
Missile Weapons: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 Hero Throwing Weapons


Suggested Weapons

Name Level HR DR Weight Weapon Type Damage Type Notes
Huge Mace 42 7 7 50 Two-Handed Crushing -2 int, -2 wis
Razor-Sharp Kris 42-43 5 7 5 One-Or-Two-Handed Slicing
Basilard 42-44 5 6 5 One-Handed Piercing
Sword Of Bloodied Snow 42-44 6 6 16 One-Or-Two-Handed Slashing
Orchid-Hilted Sword 44 5 5 4 One-Handed Slicing +20 hp, +3 str, +1 wis
White Bone Dagger 44-46 8 8 2 Concealable Piercing
Standard Issue Pike 44-48 10 10 10 Hafted Slashing
Kzinti War Claw 47-49 5 7 4 One-Handed Clawing

Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use Hero Melee Weapons.

Blunt Weapons

Name Level HR DR Weight Weapon Type Damage Type Notes
Huge Mace 42 7 7 50 Two-Handed Crushing -2 int, -2 wis