User:Rhodry: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m moved User:Redwinter to User:Rhodry: Redwinter was created when Rhodry was retired and Rhodry is my more well known alt :) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Information == | |||
Been playing Avatar since 2000, Used to play Farside before the split in 1995. Friends website pointed to Avatar when I got the internet back (5 years of no mudding *whine*) and been here ever since. In Feb 2010 I was diagnosed with a benign tumour inside my spinal cord which was removed but the tumour and the surgery has left me in a wheelchair and paralysed from the chest down. | |||
== Notable Avatar Alts == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Alt</b> | |||
| <b>Race</b> | |||
| <b>Class</b> | |||
| <b>Standing</b> | |||
|- | |||
| Rhodry | |||
| [[Halfling]] | |||
| [[:Category:Assassins|Assassin]] | |||
| Legend | |||
|- | |||
| Redwinter | |||
| [[Tuataur]] | |||
| [[:Category:Wizards|Wizard]] | |||
| Lord | |||
|- | |||
| Madog | |||
| [[Troll]] | |||
| [[:Category:Warriors|Warrior]] | |||
| Lord | |||
|- | |||
| Harbag | |||
| [[Minotaur]] | |||
| [[:Category:Berserkers|Berserker]] | |||
| Hero | |||
|- | |||
| Midwinter | |||
| [[Tuataur]] | |||
| [[:Category:Sorcerers|Sorcerer]] | |||
| Lord | |||
|- | |||
| Verm (retired) | |||
| [[Dust Imp]] | |||
| [[:Category:Monks|Monk]] | |||
| Hero | |||
|- | |||
| Stetto (retired) | |||
| [[Centaur]] | |||
| [[:Category:Clerics|Cleric]] | |||
| Hero | |||
|- | |||
| Darkwinter | |||
| [[Firedrake]] | |||
| [[:Category:Shadowfists|Shadowfist]] | |||
| Hero | |||
|- | |||
| Gwewyr | |||
| [[Dust Imp]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mindbenders|Mindbender]] | |||
| Hero | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Users]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:38, 19 August 2010
Information
Been playing Avatar since 2000, Used to play Farside before the split in 1995. Friends website pointed to Avatar when I got the internet back (5 years of no mudding *whine*) and been here ever since. In Feb 2010 I was diagnosed with a benign tumour inside my spinal cord which was removed but the tumour and the surgery has left me in a wheelchair and paralysed from the chest down.
Notable Avatar Alts
| Alt | Race | Class | Standing |
| Rhodry | Halfling | Assassin | Legend |
| Redwinter | Tuataur | Wizard | Lord |
| Madog | Troll | Warrior | Lord |
| Harbag | Minotaur | Berserker | Hero |
| Midwinter | Tuataur | Sorcerer | Lord |
| Verm (retired) | Dust Imp | Monk | Hero |
| Stetto (retired) | Centaur | Cleric | Hero |
| Darkwinter | Firedrake | Shadowfist | Hero |
| Gwewyr | Dust Imp | Mindbender | Hero |