Category:Lowmort 21-30 Missile Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapon Quick-Links}} | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scorpion Ballista]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[:Category:Heavy Crossbows|heavy crossbow]] | |||
| Very heavy, needs several transmutes to be wielded | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Crossbow]] | |||
| 30-33 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Heavy Crossbows|heavy crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elven Bow]] | |||
| 20-22 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lacquered Bow, 'Sky']] | |||
| 22-23 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lacquered Bow, 'Starlight']] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hunting Bow]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sprite Fusilier's Sling]] | |||
| 19-21 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| +2 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duergar Sling]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pirate's Sling]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| -1 [[Intelligence|int]], -1 [[Wisdom|wis]], +2 [[Strength|str]], +5 [[Armor Class|AC]], [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]], [[Noremove Flag|noremove]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Missile Weapons]] | [[Category: Missile Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 21-30 Archer Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 21-30 Archer Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:00, 22 February 2011
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Scorpion Ballista | 23 | 12 | 45 | heavy crossbow | Very heavy, needs several transmutes to be wielded |
| Large Crossbow | 30-33 | 10 | 15 | heavy crossbow |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Elven Bow | 20-22 | 4 | 7 | short bow | |
| Lacquered Bow, 'Sky' | 22-23 | 3 | 7 | long bow | anti-evil |
| Lacquered Bow, 'Starlight' | 24 | 8 | 6 | long bow | anti-evil |
| Hunting Bow | 27 | 4 | 5 | long bow |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Sprite Fusilier's Sling | 19-21 | 4 | 1 | sling | +2 int |
| Duergar Sling | 23 | 6 | 3 | sling | |
| Pirate's Sling | 32 | 12 | 5 | sling | -1 int, -1 wis, +2 str, +5 AC, anti-good, noremove |
Pages in category "Lowmort 21-30 Missile Weapons"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.