Category:Lowmort 1-10 Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
WinterRose (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 250 coins | | 250 coins | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | ? | ||
| [[ | | [[Bonkers! Quest]] | ||
| [[:Category: | | [[:Category:Cult Of Bonk|Cult of Bonk]] | ||
| | | Insignia, Buffs | ||
| | | '''Stark Raving Bonkers!''' | ||
| | | 30 to HP, mana, moves. | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| [[Wayside Kobold Slayer Quest]] | | [[Wayside Kobold Slayer Quest]] | ||
| [[:Category:Wayside|Wayside]] | | [[:Category:Wayside|Wayside]] | ||
| Buffs | | Insignia, Buffs | ||
| '''Wayside Kobold Slayer!''' | | '''Wayside Kobold Slayer!''' | ||
| | | Choice of either stronger spellcasting or stronger hitting (by 5% until Hero lvl 50). | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Fix-It Floyd Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mob Factory|Mob Factory]] | |||
| Insignia | |||
| '''Do Avatars dream of magical sheep?''' | |||
| Stat or ability boost (until Hero lvl 101). | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Exemplary Citizen Award Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Orphanage|Orphanage]] | |||
| Insignia | |||
| '''Exemplary Citizen Award''' | |||
| Free level, damage (+1 DR) or armor (-2 AC) bounus (until Hero lvl 50). | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Jousting Champion Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Carnival|Carnival]] | |||
| Insignia | |||
| '''Jousting Champion Insignia''' | |||
| Cosmetic proof of your awesomeness. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Prisoner Of The Goblins Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Goblin Caverns|Goblin Caverns]] | |||
| Money or Treasure or Armor | |||
| Multiple rewards | |||
| Quest can be completed in several different ways. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 99: | ||
| [[Wafer Of Knowing]] | | [[Wafer Of Knowing]] | ||
| Prize gives detects ([[Detect Hidden]] and [[Detect Invis]]). | | Prize gives detects ([[Detect Hidden]] and [[Detect Invis]]). | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Grunka's Kombat Champion]] | |||
| [[:Category:Grunka's Kombat Skool|Grunka's Kombat Skool]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Badge Of Completion]] | |||
| Con gear worn on body. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Lowmort Levels 1-10]] | [[Category:Lowmort Levels 1-10]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:48, 27 March 2013
| Quests: | 01-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero |
| Level | Quest | Area | Reward Type | Reward | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Funky Root Quest | Wayside | Money & Treasure | 250 coins | |
| ? | Bonkers! Quest | Cult of Bonk | Insignia, Buffs | Stark Raving Bonkers! | 30 to HP, mana, moves. |
| 2 | Wayside Kobold Slayer Quest | Wayside | Insignia, Buffs | Wayside Kobold Slayer! | Choice of either stronger spellcasting or stronger hitting (by 5% until Hero lvl 50). |
| 2 | Fix-It Floyd Quest | Mob Factory | Insignia | Do Avatars dream of magical sheep? | Stat or ability boost (until Hero lvl 101). |
| 2 | Exemplary Citizen Award Quest | Orphanage | Insignia | Exemplary Citizen Award | Free level, damage (+1 DR) or armor (-2 AC) bounus (until Hero lvl 50). |
| 2 | Jousting Champion Quest | Carnival | Insignia | Jousting Champion Insignia | Cosmetic proof of your awesomeness. |
| 3 | Prisoner Of The Goblins Quest | Goblin Caverns | Money or Treasure or Armor | Multiple rewards | Quest can be completed in several different ways. |
| 4 | Love Letter Quest | Orphanage | Healie | Flask Of Herbal Tea | Prize gives cure serious. |
| 4 | Solace Sorcerer Quest | Town Of Solace | Buff | Protection Good | Only evil players will be rewarded. |
| 5 | Amber Potion Quest | Valley Of The Dogs | Healie | Amber Potion | Prize gives cure light and armor It is the same potion carried by the Nanny. |
| 5 | Elven Potion In A Silver Flask Quest | The Weeping | Buff gear | Elven Potion In A Silver Flask | Prize casts protection evil. |
| 5 | Small Metal Bottle Quest | Goblin Caverns | Healie | Small Metal Bottle | Prize gives cure light and armor. |
| 7 | Wafer Of Knowing Quest | The Weeping | Buff gear | Wafer Of Knowing | Prize gives detects (Detect Hidden and Detect Invis). |
| 7 | Grunka's Kombat Champion | Grunka's Kombat Skool | Armor | Badge Of Completion | Con gear worn on body. |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Quests"
The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.