Category:Legend Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy Silver Longsword]] | | [[Heavy Silver Longsword]] | ||
| 251 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spells -8, -45 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Azure Longsword]] | |||
| 251 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spells -8, -45 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Gold Longsword]] | |||
| 251 | | 251 | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| Psychotia, anti-good, anti-neut | | Psychotia, anti-good, anti-neut | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sturdy Azure Longsword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sturdy Silver Longsword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sturdy Gold Longsword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Two-Handed Sword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azure Two-Handed Sword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Two-Handed Sword]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blade Of The Black Circle]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| glow, magic, bless | |||
|- | |||
| [[Very Heavy Staff]] | |||
| 251 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Staff]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Staff (Legend)|Silver Staff]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azure Staff]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Save vs Spell -10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Legend Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Legend Hit Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:47, 8 May 2013
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Heavy Silver Longsword | 251 | 10 | 13 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spells -8, -45 AC |
| Heavy Azure Longsword | 251 | 10 | 13 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spells -8, -45 AC |
| Heavy Gold Longsword | 251 | 10 | 13 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spells -8, -45 AC |
| Dagger Of Death | 251 | 22 | 27 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | Psychotia, anti-good, anti-neut |
| Sturdy Azure Longsword | 250 | 14 | 17 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC |
| Sturdy Silver Longsword | 250 | 14 | 17 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC |
| Sturdy Gold Longsword | 250 | 14 | 17 | 20 | One-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -5, -30 AC |
| Silver Two-Handed Sword | 250 | 18 | 25 | 25 | Two-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC |
| Azure Two-Handed Sword | 250 | 18 | 25 | 25 | Two-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC |
| Gold Two-Handed Sword | 250 | 18 | 25 | 25 | Two-Handed | Slashing | Save vs Spell -7, -45 AC |
| Blade Of The Black Circle | 250 | 37 | 46 | 9 | One-Handed | Piercing | glow, magic, bless |
| Very Heavy Staff | 251 | 18 | 15 | 31 | Double | Crushing | Save vs Spell -5 |
| Gold Staff | 250 | 30 | 20 | 5 | Double | Crushing | Save vs Spell -10 |
| Silver Staff | 250 | 30 | 20 | 5 | Double | Crushing | Save vs Spell -10 |
| Azure Staff | 250 | 30 | 20 | 5 | Double | Crushing | Save vs Spell -10 |
Pages in category "Legend Melee Weapons"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.