Category:Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m removed staff of power (Midgaard) |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{Weapon Quick-Links}} | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Line 23: | Line 13: | ||
| Damage Type | | Damage Type | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stout Oaken Cudgel]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver-Spiked Morning Star]] | |||
| 32-36 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category: Chain Weapons|Chain]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rough-Hewn Staff]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category: Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Barbed Spear]] | |||
| 33-35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| [[NoDrop Flag|nodrop]] [[NoRemove Flag|noremove]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emperor's Blade]] | |||
| 34-36 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| provides +2 [[Dexterity|dex]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Soul Dagger]] | |||
| 35-36 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiked Club]] | |||
| 35-37 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Dagger]] | |||
| 36 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Concealable Weapons|Concealable]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vicious Claws]] | |||
| 36-38 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dagger Of The Hand]] | |||
| 37-38 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Concealable Weapons|Concealable]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Battle]] | |||
| 37-38 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mace Of Divine Justice]] | |||
| 37-39 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Club]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bronze Spear]] | |||
| 40 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Huge Mace]] | |||
| 42 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard Two-Handed Weapons|Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| -2 [[Intelligence|int]], -2 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Razor-Sharp Kris]] | |||
| 42-43 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Basilard]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orchid-Hilted Sword]] | |||
| 44 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| +20 [[Hit Points|hp]], +3 [[Strength|str]], +1 [[Wisdom|wis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standard Issue Pike]] | |||
| 44-46 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Bone Dagger]] | |||
| 44-46 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Concealable Weapons|Concealable]] | |||
| | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:31, 29 April 2014
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.