Jump to content

Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
No edit summary
Ivrin (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Poisoned Short Sword]]
| [[Moonblade Dagger]]
| 14
| 14
| 16
| 17
| 1
| 3
| 3
| 3
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]]
|
|-
| [[Lurch's Adder]]
| 15
| 15
| 4
| 4
| 4
| 6
| 5
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] [[:Category:Poisoned Weapons|Poisoned Weapon]]
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]]
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]]
| Manifest item.
|-
|-
| [[Large Spiked Club]]
| [[Large Spiked Club]]
Line 64: Line 74:
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]]
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]]
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]]
|-
| [[Moonblade Dagger]]
| 15
| 17
| 3
| 3
| 3
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]]
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]]
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]]
|-
|-
| [[Crystal Longsword]]
| [[Crystal Longsword]]
Line 136: Line 136:
|-
|-
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]]
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]]
| 19
| 18
| 19
| 19
| 2
| 2
Line 156: Line 156:
|-
|-
| [[Orkengash]]
| [[Orkengash]]
| 20
| 19
| 20
| 20
| 3
| 3

Latest revision as of 14:18, 28 October 2017

Weapon Quick-Links Table
Melee Weapons: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 Hero Poisoned Weapons
Missile Weapons: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 Hero Throwing Weapons


Suggested Weapons

Name Min
Level
Max
Level
HR
DR
Weight
Weapon Type Damage Type
Notes
Skullcracker Rod 10 15 2 2 2 Double Pounding Midgaard weaponsmith sells
Floating Staff 12 12 3 0 0 One-Handed Smacking
Long War-Maul 13 15 0 1 10 Hafted Crushing
Moonblade Dagger 14 17 3 3 3 One-Handed Piercing
Lurch's Adder 15 15 4 4 5 One-Handed Piercing Manifest item.
Large Spiked Club 15 15 0 4 15 One-Or-Two-Handed Pounding anti-good
Crystal Longsword 17 18 3 0 15 One-Handed Piercing invis
Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker" 16 18 0 6 35 One-Handed Piercing invis noremove
Silver Stiletto 16 18 2 4 5 One-Handed Piercing
Dagger "Shadowfang" 17 19 2 4 5 One-Handed Piercing
Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver" 18 20 3 3 30 One-Handed Slicing invis
Short Spear (Qass) 18 21 3 3 4 One-Or-Two-Handed Piercing
Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer" 18 19 2 4 30 One-Handed Slicing invis, also provides -15 save vs magic
Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick 19 21 0 8 52 One-Handed Pounding need 28 str to wield
Orkengash 19 20 3 3 5 One-Handed Piercing
Well Crafted Qass Short Spear 20 20 3 5 5 Hafted Piercing provides +2 con
Stonehall Hammer (Quest) 20 20 2 4 30 One-Or-Two-Handed Crushing Quest
Golden Claw 20 22 0 6 20 One-Handed Clawing anti-evil
Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker' 20 22 2 4 13 One-Handed Slashing anti-evil
Twined Dagger (1 of 2) 21 23 1 4 6 One-Handed Piercing provides 1 str
Twined Dagger (2 of 2) 21 23 4 1 4 One-Handed Piercing provides 1 dex
Jeremiah's Truncheon 21 23 3 3 13 One-Handed Pounding
Short Stick 22 22 4 0 5 One-Handed Crushing AC -4
Sledge Hammer 23 23 -1 6 30 One-Or-Two-Handed Crushing
Ornate Duergar Axe 24 24 3 3 5 One-Handed Pounding
Sharp Rock 24 26 0 6 3 One-Handed Slashing
Staff Of Roses 24 26 4 4 5 One-Handed Pounding anti-evil

Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons"

The following 88 pages are in this category, out of 88 total.