Category:Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Riithi Warclaw]] | |||
| 42-44 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons that Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orchid-Hilted Sword]] | | [[Orchid-Hilted Sword]] | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Spring]] | |||
| 47-49 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| -10 ac | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hammer Of Winter]] | |||
| 47-49 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| -5 ac | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kzinti War Claw]] | | [[Kzinti War Claw]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 115: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use [[:Category:Hero Melee Weapons|Hero Melee Weapons]]. | Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use [[:Category:Hero Melee Weapons|Hero Melee Weapons]]. | ||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 41-50 Hit Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:47, 28 April 2020
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Huge Mace | 42 | 7 | 7 | 50 | Two-Handed | Crushing | -2 int, -2 wis |
| Razor-Sharp Kris | 42-43 | 5 | 7 | 5 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slicing | |
| Basilard | 42-44 | 5 | 6 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Sword Of Bloodied Snow | 42-44 | 6 | 6 | 16 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Slashing | |
| Riithi Warclaw | 42-44 | 6 | 6 | 7 | One-Handed | Clawing | |
| Orchid-Hilted Sword | 44 | 5 | 5 | 4 | One-Handed | Slicing | +20 hp, +3 str, +1 wis |
| White Bone Dagger | 44-46 | 8 | 8 | 2 | Concealable | Piercing | |
| Standard Issue Pike | 44-48 | 10 | 10 | 10 | Hafted | Slashing | |
| Sword Of Spring | 47-49 | 5 | 5 | 1 | One-Handed | Slashing | -10 ac |
| Hammer Of Winter | 47-49 | 5 | 5 | 2 | One-Handed | Crushing | -5 ac |
| Kzinti War Claw | 47-49 | 5 | 7 | 4 | One-Handed | Clawing |
Once you reach lvl 45-46 you can use Hero Melee Weapons.
Pages in category "Lowmort 41-50 Melee Weapons"
The following 24 pages are in this category, out of 24 total.