Jump to content

Category:Manifest Gear: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Jekyll (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Jekyll (talk | contribs)
Adding Mendek's Iron Leggings
Line 87: Line 87:
| 1
| 1
| 0
| 0
|
|-
| [[Mendek's Iron Leggings]]
| An item with a keyword leggings?
| 2
| 0
| 0
| 1
| 1
|  
|  
|-|}
|-|}
[[Category: Gear]]
[[Category: Gear]]

Revision as of 02:06, 12 August 2020

General

Certain objects may be embedded with a specific "recipe" of perfect gemstones and then magically transformed (using a "manifest" spell) into other objects. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below.

See also Manifest and Lord Manifest Gear.

Manifest Gear

Item Base Item Amethyst Diamond Emerald Ruby Sapphire Notes
Darii's Protection Hero level Cloak 0 1 2 1 0
Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt Hero level skirt 2 0 2 0 1
Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge An item with the name sleeves 1 1 0 1 1 Upgradeable item through quests.
Lurch's Adder A dagger. 1 2 1 1 0 Lowmort item

Can also use lowmort perfect gems.

Mega's Spark In A Bottle Any lantern. 0 1 2 1 0
Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding A pair of boots. 0 0 1 1 0 Lowmort item
Standard Of BEH An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. 1 1 1 2 0
Akeris' Symbol of Strength An item with a keyword amulet. 0 2 1 1 0
Mendek's Iron Leggings An item with a keyword leggings? 2 0 0 1 1