Category:Lowmort 1-10 Missile Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
DartanAvatar (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Weapons}} | {{Weapon Quick-Links}} | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pixie Crossbow]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| +1 [[Wisdom|wis]], +1 [[Constitution|con]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wall Defense Crossbow]] | |||
| 8-10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Crossbow]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower Captain's Crossbow]] | |||
| 11-13 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Green Bow]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Bow]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Yew Bow]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Bow]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| +1 [[Strength|str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longbow Made Of Yew]] | |||
| 11-13 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Long Bows|long bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slingshot]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| +1 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homemade Leather Sling]] | |||
| 10-12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Missile Weapons]] | [[Category: Missile Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Archer Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Archer Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:39, 29 March 2022
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Pixie Crossbow | 2 | 0 | 2 | light crossbow | +1 wis, +1 con |
| Wall Defense Crossbow | 8-10 | 2 | 6 | light crossbow | |
| Small Crossbow | 9-11 | 3 | 1 | light crossbow | |
| Tower Captain's Crossbow | 11-13 | 5 | 6 | light crossbow |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Short Green Bow | 7 | 0 | 2 | short bow | |
| Short Bow | 9 | 3 | 3 | short bow | |
| Short Yew Bow | 10 | 4 | 3 | short bow | |
| Enchanted Bow | 11 | 3 | 7 | short bow | +1 str |
| Longbow Made Of Yew | 11-13 | 3 | 8 | long bow |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Slingshot | 8 | 0 | 2 | sling | +1 int |
| Homemade Leather Sling | 10-12 | 3 | 1 | sling |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Missile Weapons"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.