Jump to content

Bloodsong Katana: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+ Bloodsong katanas
|+ Bloodsong Katana (Base item [[Blood-Thirsty Katana]] plus the following ingredients)
|-
|-
! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Scale or Scaly | Scales]] !!  Weapon !! Result
! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Scale or Scaly | Scales]] !!  [[Alchemical Ingredients - Weapons|Weapon]] !! Result
|-
|-
| [[Darklinscale Lamellar]] || [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight']] || 16/12, increase resistance to Leech by 5, Sonic damage
| [[Darklinscale Lamellar]] || [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight']] || 16/12, increase resistance to Leech by 5, Sonic damage
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| [[Ice Scale Bracer]] || [[Titanium Claw]] || 14/14, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
| [[Ice Scale Bracer]] || [[Titanium Claw]] || 14/14, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
|-
| [[Ice Scale Bracer]] || [[Clawed Glove]] || 14/15, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
|-
|-
| [[Firedrake Scale]] || [[Titanium Claw]] || 13/12, increase resistance to Fire by 4, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
| [[Firedrake Scale]] || [[Titanium Claw]] || 13/12, increase resistance to Fire by 4, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
|-
|-
| [[Firedrake Scale]] || [[Clawed Glove]] || 12/14, increase resistance to Fire, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
| [[Firedrake Scale]] || [[Clawed Glove]] || 12/14, increase resistance to Fire, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
|-
| [[Clawed Glove]]* || [[Titanium Claw]] || 14/15, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
|}
|}


* Incorrect recipe, clawed glove is not a scale


[[Category:Wise Travelers]]
[[Category:Alchemy Gear]]
[[Category:Alchemy Gear]]
[[Category: Standard One-Handed Weapons]]
[[Category: Standard One-Handed Weapons]]

Latest revision as of 20:26, 3 November 2022

Object 'bloodsong katana' type weapon, extra flags hum evil magic anti-good.
Weight 18, value 1820, level 56.
Object Quality (100 / 100 hps)
Damage is 16 to 47 (average 31).
Edge condition is like new.
 Increases resistance to leech attacks by 5 continuous
 Modifies damage roll by  12 continuous
 Modifies hit roll by  16 continuous
 Modifies melee attacks with sonic damage continuous
Bloodsong Katana (Base item Blood-Thirsty Katana plus the following ingredients)
Scales Weapon Result
Darklinscale Lamellar Longbow Christened 'True Sight' 16/12, increase resistance to Leech by 5, Sonic damage
Darklinscale Lamellar Clawed Glove 12/13, increase resistance to Leech, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
Crimsonscale Skirt Longbow Christened 'True Sight' 19/12, increase resistance to Fire by 5, Sonic damage
Crimsonscale Skirt Stinking Sling 15/12, increase resistance to Fire by 5, Sonic damage
Crimsonscale Skirt Titanium Claw 15/12, increase resistance to Fire by 5, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
Ice Scale Bracer Titanium Claw 14/14, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
Ice Scale Bracer Clawed Glove 14/15, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
Firedrake Scale Titanium Claw 13/12, increase resistance to Fire by 4, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened
Firedrake Scale Clawed Glove 12/14, increase resistance to Fire, Sonic damage, pre-sharpened