Category:Lowmort 31-40 Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) Created page with "Category:QuestsCategory:Lowmort Levels 31-40" |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Quest Quick-Links}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! class="unsortable"|Quest | |||
! Area | |||
! Reward Type | |||
! Reward | |||
! class="unsortable"|Notes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Kezrah Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Crescent Bog|Crescent Bog]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Silver Elixir]] | |||
| Potion casts 2x [[Cure Critical]]<br>Be able to cross water. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 34-38 | |||
| [[Midgaard Patrol Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Midgaard|Midgaard]] | |||
| Insignia, XP | |||
| '''Honorary Townguard of Midgaard'''<br>[[Badge Of Midgaard]]<br>1500 XP | |||
| [[Badge Of Mervue]] required to start.<br>Must be completed by level 38. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Baton Of Command Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Defender's Graveyard|Defender's Graveyard]] | |||
| Miscellany | |||
| [[Baton Of Command]] | |||
| Staff casts [[Awe]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Fused Wand Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Shadow Forest|Shadow Forest]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Fused Wand]] | |||
| Wand has 3 charges of [[Heal (spell)|Heal]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[Ogre Magikian Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Barrier Wastes|Barrier Wastes]] | |||
| Spellbook | |||
| [[Small Flesh-Bound Book]] | |||
| For wizards, gives 10% to [[Demonic Advice]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 39 to Hero | |||
| [[Arcana Excelsis Initiate]] | |||
| [[:Category:Arcana Excelsis|Arcana Excelsis]] | |||
| Insig | |||
| '''Arcana Excelsis Initiate''' | |||
| +3% mana regen till hero 250 | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight' Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Shadow Forest|Shadow Forest]] | |||
| Weapon | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight']] | |||
| A good longbow for high lowmort. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Seven-League Boots Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Caves Of Ancient Evil|Caves Of Ancient Evil]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Seven-League Boots]] | |||
| Hugely popular hitgear for lowmorts and lowheroes alike, because of its 777 moves. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Starmetal Anklet Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Defender's Graveyard|Defender's Graveyard]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Starmetal Anklet]] | |||
| Mana gear for feet. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Frozen Court|Frozen Court]] | |||
| Weapon | |||
| [[Sword Of Bloodied Snow]] | |||
| 6/6 HR/DR. Weighs 50lbs so a good smasher. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 31-40]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 31-40]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:12, 15 August 2023
| Quests: | 01-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero |
| Level | Quest | Area | Reward Type | Reward | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Kezrah Quest | Crescent Bog | Healie | Silver Elixir | Potion casts 2x Cure Critical Be able to cross water. |
| 34-38 | Midgaard Patrol Quest | Midgaard | Insignia, XP | Honorary Townguard of Midgaard Badge Of Midgaard 1500 XP |
Badge Of Mervue required to start. Must be completed by level 38. |
| 36 | Baton Of Command Quest | Defender's Graveyard | Miscellany | Baton Of Command | Staff casts Awe. |
| 36 | Fused Wand Quest | Shadow Forest | Healie | Fused Wand | Wand has 3 charges of Heal |
| 37 | Ogre Magikian Quest | Barrier Wastes | Spellbook | Small Flesh-Bound Book | For wizards, gives 10% to Demonic Advice. |
| 39 to Hero | Arcana Excelsis Initiate | Arcana Excelsis | Insig | Arcana Excelsis Initiate | +3% mana regen till hero 250 |
| 40 | Longbow Christened 'True Sight' Quest | Shadow Forest | Weapon | Longbow Christened 'True Sight' | A good longbow for high lowmort. |
| 40 | Seven-League Boots Quest | Caves Of Ancient Evil | Armor | Seven-League Boots | Hugely popular hitgear for lowmorts and lowheroes alike, because of its 777 moves. |
| 40 | Starmetal Anklet Quest | Defender's Graveyard | Armor | Starmetal Anklet | Mana gear for feet. |
| 40 | Sword Of Bloodied Snow Quest | Frozen Court | Weapon | Sword Of Bloodied Snow | 6/6 HR/DR. Weighs 50lbs so a good smasher. |
Pages in category "Lowmort 31-40 Quests"
The following 8 pages are in this category, out of 8 total.