Suggested Spellcasting Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Suggested Healing Gear: added Packet Of Elven Waybread |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Suggested Healing Gear == | == Suggested Healing Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
'''*''' Click a table header to sort by that column. | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Object name | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object name | ||
| Level(s) | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Level(s) | ||
| Object type | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object type | ||
| Charges | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Charges | ||
| HP restored | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| HP restored | ||
| Weight | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Weight | ||
| Notes | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blue Meep Potion]] | | [[Blue Meep Potion]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| provides [[Armor (spell)|armor]] | | provides [[Armor (spell)|armor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bottle Of Wintergreen Liniment]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 4 | |||
| provides [[Refresh (spell)|refresh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flask Of Herbal Tea]] | | [[Flask Of Herbal Tea]] | ||
| Line 176: | Line 187: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] [[Anti-Neutral Flag|anti-neutral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glacial Milk]] | | [[Glacial Milk]] | ||
| Line 192: | Line 203: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom Broth]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 225: | Line 244: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bottle Of Cordial]] | |||
| 1, 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Two versions, lvl 1, lvl 51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Vial]] | | [[Red Vial]] | ||
| Line 249: | Line 276: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Echinacea|Echinacea]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 98 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Costs 10328 (list price 12750) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear == | == Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | '''*''' Click a table header to sort by that column. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Object name | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object name | ||
| Level(s) | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Level(s) | ||
| Object type | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object type | ||
| Charges | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Charges | ||
| Moves restored | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Moves restored | ||
| Weight | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Weight | ||
| Notes | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cotton Candy]] | | [[Cotton Candy]] | ||
| Line 286: | Line 323: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| provides [[Sanctuary]] | | provides [[Sanctuary]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bottle Of Spring Water]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 5 | |||
| provides [[Cure Critical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Suggested Buffing Gear == | == Suggested Buffing Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | '''*''' Click a table header to sort by that column. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Object name | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object name | ||
| Level(s) | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Level(s) | ||
| Object type | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object type | ||
| Charges | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Charges | ||
| Weight | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Weight | ||
| Spells provided | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Spells provided | ||
| Notes | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Scroll]] | | [[Crystal Scroll]] | ||
| Line 651: | Line 699: | ||
| [[Protection Evil]] | | [[Protection Evil]] | ||
| gives +15 [[Hit Roll|hr]] | | gives +15 [[Hit Roll|hr]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Brew]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
|[[Sanctuary|Sanctuary]], [[Armor (spell)|Armor]], [[Giant Strength|Giant Strength]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sliver Of Boiled Tree Bark]] | | [[Sliver Of Boiled Tree Bark]] | ||
| Line 658: | Line 714: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Curse]] | | [[Sanctuary]], [[Curse]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small White Flask]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Bless]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 666: | Line 730: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Cure Critical]] | | [[Sanctuary]], [[Cure Critical]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vial Of Starmetal Impurities]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Steel Skeleton]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 672: | Line 744: | ||
== Suggested Attack Casties == | == Suggested Attack Casties == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | '''*''' Click a table header to sort by that column. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Object name | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object name | ||
| Level(s) | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Level(s) | ||
| Object type | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object type | ||
| Charges | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Charges | ||
| Weight | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Weight | ||
| Spells provided | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Spells provided | ||
| Notes | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Broo Shaman's Flute]] | | [[Broo Shaman's Flute]] | ||
| Line 727: | Line 801: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Lightning Bolt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rod Of Blue Crystal]] | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Lightning Bolt]] | | [[Lightning Bolt]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 737: | Line 819: | ||
| [[Acid Blast]] | | [[Acid Blast]] | ||
| provides -2 [[:Category:Saving-Throw Gear|saving throw]] | | provides -2 [[:Category:Saving-Throw Gear|saving throw]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Almost Melted Icicle]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Icestrike]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broom]] | |||
| 38-40 | |||
| [[:Category:Staves|Staff]] | |||
| 10-11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Cyclone]] | |||
| casts at lvl 39-41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Book Of Power]] | | [[Book Of Power]] | ||
| Line 749: | Line 847: | ||
| 50-52 | | 50-52 | ||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | | [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | ||
| 7 | | 7-9 | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[Magma Blast]] | | [[Magma Blast]] | ||
| | | casts at level 49-51 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bent Rod Of Rusted Iron]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Ultrablast]] | |||
| casts at level 51 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Wand Of Gnarled Wood]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Disintegrate]] | |||
| casts at level 50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pinch Of Faerie Dust]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[:Category:Staves|Staff]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Faerie Fire]] | |||
| casts at level 80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 758: | Line 880: | ||
== Suggested Curative Gear == | == Suggested Curative Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | '''*''' Click a table header to sort by that column. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Object name | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object name | ||
| Level(s) | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Level(s) | ||
| Object type | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Object type | ||
| Charges | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Charges | ||
| Weight | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Weight | ||
| Spells provided | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Spells provided | ||
| Notes | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Light Red Potion]] | | [[Light Red Potion]] | ||
| Line 791: | Line 915: | ||
| [[Cure Blindness]] | | [[Cure Blindness]] | ||
| also provides [[Detect Hidden]] | | also provides [[Detect Hidden]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ceramic Vial]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Cure Blindness]],[[Cure Critical]] | |||
| also provides [[Prayer]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jar Of Leech Essence]] | | [[Jar Of Leech Essence]] | ||
| Line 840: | Line 972: | ||
| also provides [[Cure Serious]] | | also provides [[Cure Serious]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unholy Symbol]] | | [[Unholy Symbol (Descent To Hell)|Unholy Symbol]] | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | | [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:13, 3 July 2024
Suggested Healing Gear
* Click a table header to sort by that column.
Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear
* Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | Moves restored | Weight | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Candy | 0 | Pill | 1 | 78 | 1 | costs 22 |
| Peach Tonic | 28 | Potion | 1 | 85 | 1 | |
| Several Small Glass Vials | 41 | Potion | 1 | 102 | 6 | provides Sanctuary |
| Bottle Of Spring Water | 23 | Potion | 1 | 85 | 5 | provides Cure Critical |
Suggested Buffing Gear
* Click a table header to sort by that column.
Suggested Attack Casties
* Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | Weight | Spells provided | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broo Shaman's Flute | 11-12 | Wand | 3 | 2 | Harm | anti-good |
| Traveller's Spellbook | 11-13 | Staff | 5 | 45 | Flamestrike | |
| Silver Staff | 17 | Staff | 9 | 25 | Chain Lightning | costs 300 |
| Ruling Sceptre Of The Darklin | 18 | Wand | 10 | 6 | Fireball | provides +1 int |
| Wizard's Pointy Hat | 18 | Wand | 2 | 1 | Harm | |
| Silvery Blue Wand | 24 | Wand | 4 | 1 | Lightning Bolt | |
| Rod Of Blue Crystal | 28 | Wand | 26 | 2 | Lightning Bolt | |
| Bronze Staff | 33 | Staff | 10 | 2 | Acid Blast | provides -2 saving throw |
| Almost Melted Icicle | 38 | Wand | 9 | 2 | Icestrike | |
| Broom | 38-40 | Staff | 10-11 | 5 | Cyclone | casts at lvl 39-41 |
| Book Of Power | 50-52 | Scroll | 1 | 15 | Earthquake, Sandstorm | |
| Heart Of Magma | 50-52 | Wand | 7-9 | 12 | Magma Blast | casts at level 49-51 |
| Bent Rod Of Rusted Iron | 51 | Wand | 7 | 10 | Ultrablast | casts at level 51 |
| Golden Wand Of Gnarled Wood | 51 | Wand | 25 | 3 | Disintegrate | casts at level 50 |
| Pinch Of Faerie Dust | 51 | Staff | 1 | 1 | Faerie Fire | casts at level 80 |
Suggested Curative Gear
* Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | Weight | Spells provided | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light Red Potion | 0 | Potion | 1 | 1 | Cure Disease | costs 3750 |
| Packet Of Powdered Yarrow | 0 | Pill | 1 | 3 | Cure Poison | costs 900, also provides Cure Light |
| Pink Potion | 0-2 | Potion | 1 | 2 | Cure Blindness | also provides Detect Hidden |
| Ceramic Vial | 27 | Potion | 1 | 1 | Cure Blindness,Cure Critical | also provides Prayer |
| Jar Of Leech Essence | 4 | Potion | 1 | 20 | Remove Curse | casts Cause Light on you when you quaff it |
| Traveller's Holy Symbol | 11-13 | Staff | 5 | 20 | Remove Curse | |
| Rowen Wood Branch | 12 | Wand | 20 | 2 | Cure Poison | costs 90 |
| Wayward Berry | 14 | Pill | 1 | 1 | Cure Poison | |
| Staff Infused With Goblin Blood | 14-16 | Staff | 3 | 5 | Cure Blindness | anti-good |
| Flask Of Marlots Ol' Special | 24 | Potion | 1 | 2 | Cure Disease, Cure Poison | also provides Cure Serious |
| Unholy Symbol | 39 | Wand | 101 | 2 | Cure Poison |