Racial Regeneration Modifier: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Driders |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]] | ||
| style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup> | | style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup> | ||
| ? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Illithid]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 00:56, 13 August 2024
Every race has a racial regeneration modifier associated with it for both hp regeneration and mana regeneration.
The Values
This is an ongoing process to map out the regeneration modifiers and will be updated as more data is collected.
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Divine | |
| Legendary | |
| Great | |
| Good | |
| Average | |
| Below Average | |
| Bad | |
| Absurd | |
| Race | HP Regen | Mana Regen |
|---|---|---|
| Centaur | ? | ? |
| Deep Gnome | ? | ? |
| Draconian | ? | ? |
| Drow | ? | ? |
| Duergar | ? | ? |
| Dwarf | ? | ? |
| Elf | ? | ? |
| Ent | ? | ? |
| Firedrake | ? | ? |
| Gargoyle | ? | ? |
| Giant | ? | ? |
| Gnome | ? | ? |
| Goblin | ? | ? |
| Halfling | ? | ? |
| Half-Elf | ? | ? |
| Half-Orc | ? | ? |
| Harpy | ? | ? |
| Human | 0 | 0 |
| Imp | ? | ? |
| Kobold | ? | ? |
| Kzinti | ? | ? |
| Lizardmen | ? | ? |
| Ogres | ? | ? |
| Orc | ? | ? |
| Troglodyte | ? | ? |
| Race | HP Regen | Mana Regen |
|---|---|---|
| Demonseed | ? | ? |
| Dragon | ? | ? |
| Drider | ? | ? |
| Gith | ? | ? |
| Golem | ? | ? |
| Griffon | ? | ? |
| High Elf | ? | ? |
| Hobgoblin | ? | ? |
| Ignatur | -3 1 | ? |
| Illithid | ? | ? |
| Minotaur | ? | ? |
| Miraar | 0 | 0 |
| Sprite | ? | +3 |
| Troll | +3 | -3 |
| Tuataur | ? | ? |
1 With racial innervate proc'd, Ignaturs' hp regen is slightly better than humans.