Category:Manifest Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m link to lord manifest gear |
Added Bracelet of Sanctimoose |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Certain [[:Category: Objects |objects]] may be [[Embed |embedded]] with a specific "recipe" of | == General == | ||
Certain [[:Category: Objects |objects]] may be [[Embed |embedded]] with a specific "recipe" of [[Perfect Gemstones |perfect gemstones]] and then magically transformed (using a "[[Manifest |manifest]]" [[:Category: Spells |spell]]) into other [[:Category: Objects |objects]]. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below. | |||
See also [[Manifest |Manifest]] and [[:Category:Lord Manifest Gear|Lord Manifest Gear]]. | See also [[Manifest |Manifest]] and [[:Category:Lord Manifest Gear|Lord Manifest Gear]]. | ||
== Manifest Gear == | |||
{| class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Item''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Base Item''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Amethyst''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Diamond''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Emerald''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Ruby''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Sapphire''' | |||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akeris' Symbol of Strength]] | |||
| An item with a keyword amulet. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5/5 hr/dr. Better than [[Fingerbone Of Kra]] by 1hr/2dr. Fingerbone does have -15 saves and -15 ac. Better than [[Medallion Of Justice]] by 3hr/2dr | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bracelet of Sanctimoose]] | |||
| An armor piece with keyword bracelet. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Is a lowmort item. Good AC and archer gear. Provides [[Endurance]] spell. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darii's Protection]] | |||
| Hero level Cloak | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
|Protection evil continuous and -80 ac (-5 ac better than [[Embroidered Breastplate]] and [[Carburized Steel Plate Armor]]). Breastplate is 25lbs lighter though. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt]] | |||
| Hero level skirt | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
|5hr/3dr, -5 ac and +2 dex. [[Flaming Pants]] are -10 ac and 1hr/3dr. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge]] | |||
| An item with the name sleeves | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Upgradeable item through quests. The spellpower version is nice even for lord casters. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lurch's Adder]] | |||
| A dagger. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Lowmort item. There is a quest to [[Lurch's Adder (Hero) |upgrade]] to a hero-level concealable piercer. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega's Spark In A Bottle]] | |||
| Any lantern. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Same ac as [[Orb Of The Shogun]]. Orb has -10 saves. Mega's spark has no saves but has detects plus 2 hr/dr. For +stat ac light, view [[Luminescent Stalk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mendek's Iron Leggings]] | |||
| An item with a keyword leggings. | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| -45 ac. -5 ac better than [[Heroic Dragonscale Skirt]]. Comes [[Dark Flag|dark]] and [[Anti-Good Flag|Anti-Good]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding]] | |||
| A pair of boots. | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Lowmort item | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rackhir's Red Sash of Archery]] | |||
| A hero level sash. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Comes [[Dark Flag|dark]] and [[Anti-Good Flag|Anti-Good]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Standard Of BEH]] | |||
| An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| -22 ac. -12 ac better than [[LeMans Family Seal]] | |||
|-|} | |||
[[Category: Gear]] | [[Category: Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:36, 23 November 2024
General
Certain objects may be embedded with a specific "recipe" of perfect gemstones and then magically transformed (using a "manifest" spell) into other objects. Such "manifest gear" is categorized below.
See also Manifest and Lord Manifest Gear.
Manifest Gear
| Item | Base Item | Amethyst | Diamond | Emerald | Ruby | Sapphire | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akeris' Symbol of Strength | An item with a keyword amulet. | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5/5 hr/dr. Better than Fingerbone Of Kra by 1hr/2dr. Fingerbone does have -15 saves and -15 ac. Better than Medallion Of Justice by 3hr/2dr |
| Bracelet of Sanctimoose | An armor piece with keyword bracelet. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Is a lowmort item. Good AC and archer gear. Provides Endurance spell. |
| Darii's Protection | Hero level Cloak | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Protection evil continuous and -80 ac (-5 ac better than Embroidered Breastplate and Carburized Steel Plate Armor). Breastplate is 25lbs lighter though. |
| Dizzy's Black Leather Skirt | Hero level skirt | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5hr/3dr, -5 ac and +2 dex. Flaming Pants are -10 ac and 1hr/3dr. |
| Domovoi's Sleeves Of Knowledge | An item with the name sleeves | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Upgradeable item through quests. The spellpower version is nice even for lord casters. |
| Lurch's Adder | A dagger. | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item. There is a quest to upgrade to a hero-level concealable piercer. |
| Mega's Spark In A Bottle | Any lantern. | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | Same ac as Orb Of The Shogun. Orb has -10 saves. Mega's spark has no saves but has detects plus 2 hr/dr. For +stat ac light, view Luminescent Stalk |
| Mendek's Iron Leggings | An item with a keyword leggings. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -45 ac. -5 ac better than Heroic Dragonscale Skirt. Comes dark and Anti-Good. |
| Mistyblue's Boots Of Farstriding | A pair of boots. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Lowmort item |
| Rackhir's Red Sash of Archery | A hero level sash. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Comes dark and Anti-Good. |
| Standard Of BEH | An item with a keyword banner, that also needs to have armor class, thus technically fall into the category of Armor. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -22 ac. -12 ac better than LeMans Family Seal |
Subcategories
This category has the following 6 subcategories, out of 6 total.
Pages in category "Manifest Gear"
The following 11 pages are in this category, out of 11 total.