Jump to content

Dreamward: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
No edit summary
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Object 'dreamward ward twinkling charm' type armor, extra flags glow magic.
Weight 3, value 1320, level 51.
Object Quality (200 / 200 hps)
Armor class is 11.
  Modifies mana by  57 continuous
  Modifies armor class by  -5 continuous
  Faintly increases resistance to mental attacks continuous


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 6: Line 14:
|-
|-
| (an item) || Barbed bone ring || Golden feather || 0/4, 45mana(b11)
| (an item) || Barbed bone ring || Golden feather || 0/4, 45mana(b11)
|-
| Not sure || Not sure || Not sure || 0/2, -5ac, 40mana
|-
|-
| (an item) || Clawed glove || Golden feather || 6/1, 45mana (b12)
| (an item) || Clawed glove || Golden feather || 6/1, 45mana (b12)
Line 16: Line 22:
|-
|-
| (an item) || mercury wolf fangs || Golden feather || 0/2, -3ac, 45mana (b11)
| (an item) || mercury wolf fangs || Golden feather || 0/2, -3ac, 45mana (b11)
|-
| (an item) || mercury wolf fangs || Roc feather mane || 0/0, -3ac, 42mana (b11)
|-
|-
| (an item) || cretelli tooth || Golden feather || 0/3, 45mana (b11)
| (an item) || cretelli tooth || Golden feather || 0/3, 45mana (b11)
|-
| (an item) || skull with huge, carved horns || Golden feather || 0/1, -8ac, 45mana (b11)
|-
| Not sure (reported on herochat) || Not sure || Not sure || 0/2, -5ac, 40mana
|}
|}


A dreamward is lv51, b10-b12, glow and magic flagged. It's a held-in-hands item. It always faintly increases resistance to mental attacks.
A dreamward is lv51, b10-b12, glow and magic flagged. It's a held-in-hands item. It always faintly increases resistance to mental attacks.
[[Category: Wise Travelers]]
[[Category: Hero Mana Gear]]

Latest revision as of 17:43, 22 May 2025

Object 'dreamward ward twinkling charm' type armor, extra flags glow magic.
Weight 3, value 1320, level 51.
Object Quality (200 / 200 hps)
Armor class is 11.
 Modifies mana by  57 continuous
 Modifies armor class by  -5 continuous
 Faintly increases resistance to mental attacks continuous


Dreamward
Tattooed Claw, fang, or horn Feathered Result
(an item) Barbed bone ring Golden feather 0/4, 45mana(b11)
(an item) Clawed glove Golden feather 6/1, 45mana (b12)
(an item) horns of Typhus Golden feather 3/3, 45mana (b11)
(an item) titanium claw Golden feather 0/1, -5ac, 45mana (b12)
(an item) mercury wolf fangs Golden feather 0/2, -3ac, 45mana (b11)
(an item) mercury wolf fangs Roc feather mane 0/0, -3ac, 42mana (b11)
(an item) cretelli tooth Golden feather 0/3, 45mana (b11)
(an item) skull with huge, carved horns Golden feather 0/1, -8ac, 45mana (b11)
Not sure (reported on herochat) Not sure Not sure 0/2, -5ac, 40mana

A dreamward is lv51, b10-b12, glow and magic flagged. It's a held-in-hands item. It always faintly increases resistance to mental attacks.