Sidereal Reflections: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
Adding Month of the Mage info. |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Hammer | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Hammer | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Valis, The Mage | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Mage | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Improved spellcost and spellpower. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | [[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 22 June 2025
Currently in testing
Prerequisite(s): Lord and Mala likes you.
Syntax: cast 'sidereal reflections'.
Comments
Sidereal reflections provides you with a random Side Heal buff (1 of 4) and a Side Reflections buff (based on month) for ~20 ticks.
| Buff Name | Buff Provides |
|---|---|
| Boreios, The North Star | Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. |
| Espera, The Evening Star | Casting comfort allows overhealing. |
| Proinos, The Morning Star | Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. |
| Zadriel, The Queen | Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. |
| Buff Name | Month | Buff Provides |
|---|---|---|
| Janda, The Priest | Month of the Priest | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. |
| Spheri, The Hammer | Month of the Hammer | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. |
| Valis, The Mage | Month of the Mage | Improved spellcost and spellpower. |