Jump to content

Brittle: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
3nki (talk | contribs)
Serakis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength'''
|-
| High Elf
| 202
|-
|-
| Imp
| Imp

Revision as of 21:29, 25 June 2025

This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.

Syntax: cast 'brittle'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
High Elf 202
Imp 194
Sprite 207