Sidereal Reflections: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Adding Month of the Phoenix. |
m Adding Month of the Sword. |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Phoenix | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Phoenix | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Gurney restrictions on monitored target and caster relaxed. | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Gurney restrictions on monitored target and caster relaxed. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Manon, The Sword | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Sword | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Heals from Comfort empower your next Held Shot. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | [[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | ||
Revision as of 23:35, 7 July 2025
Currently in testing
Prerequisite(s): Lord and Mala likes you.
Syntax: cast 'sidereal reflections'.
Details
Sidereal reflections provides you with a random Side Heal buff (1 of 4) and a Side Reflections buff (based on month) for ~20 ticks.
Side Heal
| Buff Name | Buff Provides |
|---|---|
| Boreios, The North Star | Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. |
| Espera, The Evening Star | Casting comfort allows overhealing. |
| Proinos, The Morning Star | Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. |
| Zadriel, The Queen | Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. |
Side Reflections
| Buff Name | Month | Buff Provides |
|---|---|---|
| Janda, The Priest | Month of the Priest | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. |
| Spheri, The Hammer | Month of the Hammer | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. |
| Valis, The Mage | Month of the Mage | Improved spellcost and spellpower. |
| Burn, The Beggar | Month of the Begger | Earn experience from healing. |
| Pyre, The Phoenix | Month of the Phoenix | Gurney restrictions on monitored target and caster relaxed. |
| Manon, The Sword | Month of the Sword | Heals from Comfort empower your next Held Shot. |