Jump to content

Planar Modulation: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Serakis (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 31: Line 31:
| Sprite
| Sprite
| 100
| 100
|-
| Gnome
| 92
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:10, 29 July 2025

The outer planes typically cause strong elemental affinities within their denizens. Overcoming these resistances are typically a thorn in the side for mages.

This powerful high magick is an aura which will interfere with certain resistances and allow High Mages to pierce corresponding resistances.

Syntax: cast 'planar modulation'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
Dragon 95
High Elf 100
Imp 92
Sprite 100
Gnome 92


Planar modulation will apply to following Planes/Resistances:

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Plane Resistance
Outland Mental
Nowhere Mental
Hell Fire
Tarterus Curse
EarthRealm Chemical
Arcadia Arcane
Astral Arcane
WaterRealm Cold
Karnath Curse
Noctopia Arcane
Fire Realm Fire
Airscape Electric
Horavacui Curse