Jump to content

Sympathetic Resonance: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Fierlo (talk | contribs)
Created page with "''This high magick permeates the vicinity and curses nearby foes. When a High Mage targets one of these foes with a spell they will gain a short term damage resistance to the..."
 
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 16: Line 16:
| Sprite
| Sprite
| 95
| 95
|-
| Gnome
| 87
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:11, 29 July 2025

This high magick permeates the vicinity and curses nearby foes. When a High Mage targets one of these foes with a spell they will gain a short term damage resistance to the same spell they just cast.

Syntax: cast 'sympathetic resonance'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
Sprite 95
Gnome 87