Racial Regeneration Modifier: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Added Driders |
added Tokoloshe |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Demonseed]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Demonseed]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#ddffdd;" | +2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Dragon]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Dragon]] | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Driders|Drider]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Driders|Drider]] | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Ignatur]] | ||
| style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup> | | style="background-color:#ff6666;" | -3 <sup>1</sup> | ||
| ? | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Illithid]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3 | | style="background-color:#8080ff;" | +3 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Tokoloshe]] | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Troll]] | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | [[Troll]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:44, 22 August 2025
Every race has a racial regeneration modifier associated with it for both hp regeneration and mana regeneration.
The Values
This is an ongoing process to map out the regeneration modifiers and will be updated as more data is collected.
| Legend | |
|---|---|
| Divine | |
| Legendary | |
| Great | |
| Good | |
| Average | |
| Below Average | |
| Bad | |
| Absurd | |
| Race | HP Regen | Mana Regen |
|---|---|---|
| Centaur | ? | ? |
| Deep Gnome | ? | ? |
| Draconian | ? | ? |
| Drow | ? | ? |
| Duergar | ? | ? |
| Dwarf | ? | ? |
| Elf | ? | ? |
| Ent | ? | ? |
| Firedrake | ? | ? |
| Gargoyle | ? | ? |
| Giant | ? | ? |
| Gnome | ? | ? |
| Goblin | ? | ? |
| Halfling | ? | ? |
| Half-Elf | ? | ? |
| Half-Orc | ? | ? |
| Harpy | ? | ? |
| Human | 0 | 0 |
| Imp | ? | ? |
| Kobold | ? | ? |
| Kzinti | ? | ? |
| Lizardmen | ? | ? |
| Ogres | ? | ? |
| Orc | ? | ? |
| Troglodyte | ? | ? |
| Race | HP Regen | Mana Regen |
|---|---|---|
| Demonseed | ? | +2 |
| Dragon | ? | +3 |
| Drider | ? | ? |
| Gith | ? | ? |
| Golem | ? | ? |
| Griffon | ? | ? |
| High Elf | ? | ? |
| Hobgoblin | ? | ? |
| Ignatur | -3 1 | ? |
| Illithid | ? | ? |
| Minotaur | ? | ? |
| Miraar | 0 | 0 |
| Sprite | ? | +3 |
| Tokoloshe | ? | ? |
| Troll | +3 | -3 |
| Tuataur | ? | ? |
1 With racial innervate proc'd, Ignaturs' hp regen is slightly better than humans.