Category:Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Weapon Quick-Links}} | |||
== Suggested Weapons == | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| Weapon Type | |||
| Damage Type | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knuckle Duster]] | |||
| 4-6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crush]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Unicorn Horn]] | |||
| 4-6 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Claw Of Tyran-O-Bambie]] | |||
| 6-8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skullcracker Rod]] | |||
| 6-15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Midgaard weaponsmith sells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Flail]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Pike]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Hit|Hitting]] | |||
| provides +1 [[Constitution|con]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Longsword]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Hit|Hitting]] | |||
| provides +1 [[Dexterity|dex]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch's Claws]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Halberd]] | |||
| 9-11 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Stab|Stabbing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Staff]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mace]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Blast|Blasting]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long War-Maul]] | |||
| 13-15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharp Darklin Mandibles]] | |||
| 14-16 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Bite|Biting]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonblade Dagger]] | |||
| 14-17 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Billy Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Strength|strength]] +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Spiked Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher"]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Hit Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:35, 27 September 2017
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | DR | Weight | Weapon Type | Damage Type | Notes |
| Knuckle Duster | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | One-Handed | Crush | |
| Golden Unicorn Horn | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Claw Of Tyran-O-Bambie | 6-8 | 0 | 2 | 5 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Skullcracker Rod | 6-15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Double | Pounding | Midgaard weaponsmith sells |
| Silver Flail | 9 | 2 | 0 | 10 | One-Handed | Pounding | |
| Enchanted Pike | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 15 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 con |
| Enchanted Longsword | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | One-Handed | Hitting | provides +1 dex |
| Witch's Claws | 9-11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | One-Handed | Clawing | anti-good |
| Mighty Halberd | 9-11 | 2 | 2 | 16 | One-Handed | Stabbing | |
| Floating Staff | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | One-Handed | Smacking | |
| Mace | 12 | 2 | 2 | 10 | One-Handed | Blasting | |
| Long War-Maul | 13-15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | Hafted | Crushing | |
| Sharp Darklin Mandibles | 14-16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | One-Handed | Biting | anti-good |
| Moonblade Dagger | 14-17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | One-Handed | Piercing | |
| Billy Club | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | strength +1 |
| Large Spiked Club | 15 | 0 | 4 | 15 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Pounding | anti-good |
| Red Steel Warhammer Called "Mage Masher" | 15 | 3 | 1 | 35 | One-Or-Two-Handed | Crushing |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Melee Weapons"
The following 52 pages are in this category, out of 52 total.