Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{Weapon Quick-Links}} | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {|class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | | Min<br />[[Object Level|Level]]<br /> | ||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | | Max<br />[[Object Level|Level]]<br /> | ||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | | [[Hit Roll|HR]]<br /> | ||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | | [[Damage Roll|DR]]<br /> | ||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]]<br /> | |||
| Weapon Type | | Weapon Type | ||
| Damage Type | | Damage Type<br /> | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Skullcracker Rod]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Midgaard weaponsmith sells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Staff]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long War-Maul]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moonblade Dagger]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lurch's Adder]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Manifest item. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Spiked Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal Longsword]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category: Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category: Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker"]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] [[NoRemove Flag|noremove]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silver Stiletto]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dagger "Shadowfang"]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver"]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Spear (Qass)]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]], also provides -15 [[Saving Throw|save vs magic]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| need 28 [[Strength|str]] to wield | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orkengash]] | |||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Well Crafted Qass Short Spear]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| provides +2 [[Constitution|con]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stonehall Hammer (Quest)]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[Walking Woods Plague Quest|Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Claw]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Claw|Clawing]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker']] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twined Dagger (1 of 2)]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| provides 1 [[Strength|str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twined Dagger (2 of 2)]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| provides 1 [[Dexterity|dex]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremiah's Truncheon]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Stick]] | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[Armor Class|AC]] -4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sledge Hammer]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 23 | |||
| -1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ornate Duergar Axe]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sharp Rock]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Roses]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 28 October 2017
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons"
The following 88 pages are in this category, out of 88 total.
B
F
L
S
- Scatha
- Short Spear (Qass)
- Short Stick
- Sica
- Silken Garrotte
- Silvanus Wayfinder's Sword
- Silver Longsword
- Silver Stiletto
- Simple Staff
- Skinning Knife (Qanza Prairie)
- Skinning Knife (Westwood)
- Skullcracker Rod
- Sledge Hammer
- Small Dagger
- Small Silver Hammer
- Spider Venom Dagger
- Stabbing Steel Stiletto
- Staff Of Chalmus
- Staff Of Roses
- Standard Issue Nightstick
- Steel Longsword
- Stone Dagger
- Stonehall Hammer
- Stonehall Hammer (Quest)
- Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker'