Jump to content

Practice Points: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Kerdor (talk | contribs)
m Arc/Fus is 90%
Tradkin (talk | contribs)
m Made the class adept table sortable
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Character Quick-Links}}
The higher your [[intelligence]], the more you will learn at each practice
The higher your [[intelligence]], the more you will learn at each practice
session.  The higher your [[wisdom]], the more practice sessions you will
session.  The higher your [[wisdom]], the more practice sessions you will
have each time you gain a level.  Unused sessions are saved until you
have each time you gain a level.  Unused sessions are saved until you
do use them.
do use them.
{|
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable"
|-
|+ Class Table (To Adept)
|+ Class Table (To Adept)
!Class!!Classification!!Prime Stat!!% to Adept at Lowmort
!Class!!Classification!!Prime Stat!!% to Adept at Lowmort
|-
|-
|[[Cleric]]/[[Druid]]||Caster(defensive)||[[WIS]]||95%
|[[:Category:Clerics|Clerics]]/[[:Category:Druids|Druids]]||Caster(defensive)||[[Wisdom]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Mage]]/[[Wizard]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|[[:Category:Mages|Mages]]/[[:Category:Wizards|Wizards]]||Caster(offensive)||[[Intelligence]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Monk]]/[[Shadowfist]]||Tank||[[DEX]]||90%
|[[:Category:Monks|Monks]]/[[:Category:Shadowfists|Shadowfists]]||Tank||[[Dexterity]]||90%
|-
|-
|[[Psionicist]]/[[Mindbender]]||Caster(offensive)||[[INT]]||95%
|[[:Category:Psionicists|Psionicists]]/[[:Category:Mindbenders|Mindbenders]]||Caster(offensive)||[[Intelligence]]||95%
|-
|-
|[[Rogue]]/[[BCI]]||Tank||[[DEX]]||90%
|[[:Category:Rogues|Rogues]]/[[:Category:Black Circle Initiates|BCI]]||Tank||[[Dexterity]]||90%
|-
|-
|[[Warrior]]/[[Bodyguard]]||Tank/Hitter||[[STR]]||85%
|[[:Category:Warriors|Warriors]]/[[:Category:Bodyguards|Bodyguards]]||Tank/Hitter||[[Strength]]||85%
|-
|-
|[[Archer]]/[[Fus]]||Hitter||[[DEX]]||90%
|[[:Category:Archers|Archers]]/[[:Category:Fusiliers|Fusiliers]]||Hitter||[[Dexterity]]||90%
|}
|}


Note: Prime stats can be increased to 4 above max trainable with gear (other stats only 3 above max trainable). Also note that once you reach hero, you'll need 95% to be adept at a skill or spell, no matter what your class... so you might want to save a few pracs :-)
Note: Stats can be increased to 3 above max trainable with gear. Also note that once you reach hero, you'll need 95% to be adept at a skill or spell, no matter what your class... so you might want to save a few pracs :-)





Latest revision as of 22:21, 8 June 2011

Character Quick-Links Table
Classes: Core Remort Prestige Points: Exp. Hit Mana Move Prac. Quest
Races: Creatable Remort Ascension Stats: P.R. Con. Dex. Int. Str. Wis.
Tiers: Lowmort Hero Lord Religion: Worship Devotion Pantheon
Legend Titan Angel & Imm Gameplay: Roles Commands Scripting
Abilities Auras & Flags Configuration Skills & Spells


The higher your intelligence, the more you will learn at each practice session. The higher your wisdom, the more practice sessions you will have each time you gain a level. Unused sessions are saved until you do use them.

Class Table (To Adept)
Class Classification Prime Stat % to Adept at Lowmort
Clerics/Druids Caster(defensive) Wisdom 95%
Mages/Wizards Caster(offensive) Intelligence 95%
Monks/Shadowfists Tank Dexterity 90%
Psionicists/Mindbenders Caster(offensive) Intelligence 95%
Rogues/BCI Tank Dexterity 90%
Warriors/Bodyguards Tank/Hitter Strength 85%
Archers/Fusiliers Hitter Dexterity 90%

Note: Stats can be increased to 3 above max trainable with gear. Also note that once you reach hero, you'll need 95% to be adept at a skill or spell, no matter what your class... so you might want to save a few pracs :-)