Jump to content

Category:Containers: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Thranx (talk | contribs)
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== Recommended Containers ==
== Recommended Containers ==


{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center"
{|class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
| <b>Object name</b>
| style="background:#efefef;" | <b>Object name</b>
| <b>Level(s)</b>
| style="background:#efefef;" | <b>Level(s)</b>
| <b>Weight</b>
| style="background:#efefef;" | <b>Weight</b>
| <b>Capacity</b>
| style="background:#efefef;" | <b>Capacity</b>
| style="background:#efefef;" | <b>Quality</b>
|-
|-
| [[Satchel]]
| [[Satchel]]
Line 14: Line 15:
| 2 lbs
| 2 lbs
| 100 lbs
| 100 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Bag Of Holding]]
| [[Bag Of Holding]]
Line 19: Line 21:
| 3 lbs
| 3 lbs
| 150 lbs
| 150 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Giant Clamshell]]
| [[Giant Clamshell]]
Line 24: Line 27:
| 20 lbs
| 20 lbs
| 250 lbs
| 250 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
| [[Burlap Sack]]
| 0
| 0 lbs
| 300 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
| [[Large Wooden Crate]]
| 0
| 10 lbs
| 500 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Skin Bags]]
| [[Skin Bags]]
Line 29: Line 45:
| 7 lbs
| 7 lbs
| 250 lbs
| 250 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Carcass Of The Otyugh]]
| [[Carcass Of The Otyugh]]
Line 34: Line 51:
| 10 lbs
| 10 lbs
| 500 lbs
| 500 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Large Cloth Pouch]]
| [[Large Cloth Pouch]]
| 31
| 30
| 2 lbs
| 2 lbs
| 200 lbs
| 200 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
| [[Large Cloth Sack Covered With Patches]]
| 45
| 9 lbs
| 601 lbs
| 1000 hps
|-
| [[Skin Bags]]
| 1(?)-53(?)
| 7 lbs
| 250lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
| [[White Jumpsuit]]
| 51
| 5 lbs
| 500 lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
| [[Catoblepas Leather Pouch]]
| 50-53
| 7 lbs
| 600 lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Cracked Black Urn]]
| [[Cracked Black Urn]]
Line 44: Line 87:
| 15 lbs
| 15 lbs
| 666 lbs
| 666 lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
|-
| [[Bodybag]]
| [[Bodybag]]
Line 49: Line 93:
| 10 lbs
| 10 lbs
| 750 lbs
| 750 lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
|-
| [[White Jumpsuit]]
| [[Smoldering Rucksack]]
| 51
| 50-(53?)
| 5 lbs
| 8 lbs
| 500 lbs
| 825 lbs
| 2000 hps
|-
| [[Icesphere]]
| 125 (Lord)
| 0 lbs
| 800 lbs
| 5000 hps
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:10, 20 March 2023

Gear Quick-Links Table
Newbie Gear
1-10 Arch Gear 1-10 Hit Gear 1-10 Mana Gear 1-10 Tank Gear 1-10 "Casties"
11-20 Arch Gear 11-20 Hit Gear 11-20 Mana Gear 11-20 Tank Gear 11-20 "Casties"
21-30 Arch Gear 21-30 Hit Gear 21-30 Mana Gear 21-30 Tank Gear 21-30 "Casties"
31-40 Arch Gear 31-40 Hit Gear 31-40 Mana Gear 31-40 Tank Gear 31-40 "Casties"
41-50 Arch Gear 41-50 Hit Gear 41-50 Mana Gear 41-50 Tank Gear 41-50 "Casties"
Hero Arc / Hero Dru Hero Hit Gear Hero Mana Gear Hero Tank Gear Hero "Casties"
Containers Hit-Point Gear Move-Point Gear Saving-Throw Gear Stat & Level Gear
Lord Gear
Lord Arc Gear Lord Hit Gear Lord Mana Gear Lord Tank Gear Lord KDR Gear
Lord Hit (T2) Lord Mana (T2) Lord Tank (T2)
Gear-Changing Aliases


Recommended Containers

Object name Level(s) Weight Capacity Quality
Satchel 0 2 lbs 100 lbs 1000 hps
Bag Of Holding 0 3 lbs 150 lbs 1000 hps
Giant Clamshell 0 20 lbs 250 lbs 1000 hps
Burlap Sack 0 0 lbs 300 lbs 1000 hps
Large Wooden Crate 0 10 lbs 500 lbs 1000 hps
Skin Bags 1 7 lbs 250 lbs 1000 hps
Carcass Of The Otyugh 25-27 10 lbs 500 lbs 1000 hps
Large Cloth Pouch 30 2 lbs 200 lbs 1000 hps
Large Cloth Sack Covered With Patches 45 9 lbs 601 lbs 1000 hps
Skin Bags 1(?)-53(?) 7 lbs 250lbs 2000 hps
White Jumpsuit 51 5 lbs 500 lbs 2000 hps
Catoblepas Leather Pouch 50-53 7 lbs 600 lbs 2000 hps
Cracked Black Urn 50-53 15 lbs 666 lbs 2000 hps
Bodybag 50-53 10 lbs 750 lbs 2000 hps
Smoldering Rucksack 50-(53?) 8 lbs 825 lbs 2000 hps
Icesphere 125 (Lord) 0 lbs 800 lbs 5000 hps

Comments

It often becomes the case that a traveller picks up a lot of gear and useful items, and no one likes a cluttered inventory! The solution? Containers! Below is a list of containers found in Midgaardia. Also, characters who learn to skin corpses may make their own skin bags.

See also Container Values.