Category:Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Suggested Weapons == | == Suggested Weapons == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {|class="sortable" border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" class="sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | | Min<br />[[Object Level|Level]]<br /> | ||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | | Max<br />[[Object Level|Level]]<br /> | ||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | | [[Hit Roll|HR]]<br /> | ||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | | [[Damage Roll|DR]]<br /> | ||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]]<br /> | |||
| Weapon Type | | Weapon Type | ||
| Damage Type | | Damage Type<br /> | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Skullcracker Rod]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| 15 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| Midgaard weaponsmith sells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Staff]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Smack|Smacking]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Long War-Maul]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moonblade Dagger]] | | [[Moonblade Dagger]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| 17 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 53: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| [[Anti- | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lurch's Adder]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Manifest item. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Spiked Club]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | |||
| [[Anti-Good Flag|anti-good]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal Longsword]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category: Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category: Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| [[Invis Flag|invis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker"]] | | [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Shieldbreaker"]] | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 18 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silver Stiletto]] | | [[Silver Stiletto]] | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 18 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dagger "Shadowfang"]] | | [[Dagger "Shadowfang"]] | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 19 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver"]] | | [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Doomgiver"]] | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 20 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short Spear (Qass)]] | | [[Short Spear (Qass)]] | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 21 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]] | | [[Black Hilted Sword Called "Dragonslicer"]] | ||
| 18 | |||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | | [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 21 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orkengash]] | | [[Orkengash]] | ||
| 19 | |||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Well Crafted Qass Short Spear]] | | [[Well Crafted Qass Short Spear]] | ||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 174: | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | ||
| provides +2 [[Constitution|con]] | | provides +2 [[Constitution|con]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stonehall Hammer (Quest)]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| [[Walking Woods Plague Quest|Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Golden Claw]] | | [[Golden Claw]] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker']] | | [[Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker']] | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 22 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twined Dagger (1 of 2)]] | | [[Twined Dagger (1 of 2)]] | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 23 | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twined Dagger (2 of 2)]] | | [[Twined Dagger (2 of 2)]] | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 23 | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 225: | ||
| provides 1 [[Dexterity|dex]] | | provides 1 [[Dexterity|dex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jeremiah's Truncheon]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short Stick]] | | [[Short Stick]] | ||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Armor Class|AC]] -4 | | [[Armor Class|AC]] -4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sledge Hammer]] | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| -1 | | -1 | ||
| Line 376: | Line 252: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ornate Duergar Axe]] | | [[Ornate Duergar Axe]] | ||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Line 397: | Line 265: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sharp Rock]] | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Staff Of Roses]] | | [[Staff Of Roses]] | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 26 | |||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Line 422: | Line 283: | ||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | | [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | ||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | | [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pound|Pounding]] | ||
| | | [[Anti-Evil Flag|anti-evil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Melee Weapons]] | [[Category: Melee Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Hit Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 11-20 Hit Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:18, 28 October 2017
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Melee Weapons"
The following 88 pages are in this category, out of 88 total.
B
F
L
S
- Scatha
- Short Spear (Qass)
- Short Stick
- Sica
- Silken Garrotte
- Silvanus Wayfinder's Sword
- Silver Longsword
- Silver Stiletto
- Simple Staff
- Skinning Knife (Qanza Prairie)
- Skinning Knife (Westwood)
- Skullcracker Rod
- Sledge Hammer
- Small Dagger
- Small Silver Hammer
- Spider Venom Dagger
- Stabbing Steel Stiletto
- Staff Of Chalmus
- Staff Of Roses
- Standard Issue Nightstick
- Steel Longsword
- Stone Dagger
- Stonehall Hammer
- Stonehall Hammer (Quest)
- Sword Called 'Pig-Sticker'