User:Morgul: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I have been playing Avatar off and on since early 2003. To contact me, leave a note on my talk page or | I have been playing Avatar off and on since early 2003. To contact me, leave a note on my talk page or send a personal note to Morgul. Below is a list of the alts I commonly log. | ||
{|class="sortable" border="7" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="left" | |||
{|class="sortable" border=" | |+ <big>'''The Usual Suspects'''</big> | ||
|+ <big>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Tier | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Tier | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Goal | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Goal | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Corvinus | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Corvinus | ||
| Kzinti | | [[Kzinti|Kzn]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Rogues|Rog]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| | | - | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Hassan | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Hassan | ||
| Orc | | [[Orcs|Orc]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Archers|Arc]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| Asn | | [[:Category:Assassins|Asn]] | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Mech | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Mech | ||
| | | [[Golems|Gol]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Warriors|War]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| Bzk | | [[:Category:Berserkers|Bzk]] | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Morgul | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Morgul | ||
| | | Drw | ||
| | | [[:Category:Sorcerers|Sor]] | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| HiE | | [[High Elves|HiE]] | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Olympus | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Olympus | ||
| | | [[Humans|Hum]] | ||
| Asn | | Asn | ||
| Lowmort | | Lowmort | ||
| | | - | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Orodruin | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Orodruin | ||
| | | [[Dragons|Drg]] | ||
| War | | War | ||
| Lowmort | | Lowmort | ||
| Bod | | [[:Category:Bodyguards|Bod]] | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Pax | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Pax | ||
| | | HiE | ||
| | | Cle | ||
| Lowmort | | Lowmort | ||
| Dru | | [[:Category:Druids|Dru]]* | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Qualinth | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Qualinth | ||
| Elf | | [[Elves|Elf]] | ||
| | | War | ||
| Hero | | Hero | ||
| HiE | | HiE | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Simbelmyne | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Simbelmyne | ||
| Orc | | Orc | ||
| | | War | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
| | | - | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Skywise | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Skywise | ||
| Drow | | [[Drow|Drw]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Wizards|Wzd]] | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
| | | - | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Talruum | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Talruum | ||
| | | [[Trolls|Trl]] | ||
| | | War | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
| Min | | [[Minotaurs|Min]] | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Tolus | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Tolus | ||
| | | [[Gnomes|Gno]] | ||
| | | [[:Category:Clerics|Cle]] | ||
| Lord | | Lord | ||
| | | - | ||
|- align=" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Torahn | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Torahn | ||
| | | Drw | ||
| | | Asn | ||
| Lowmort | | Lowmort | ||
| HiE | | HiE | ||
|- align=" | |- | ||
|+ align="bottom" | * Undecided | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Users]] | [[Category:Users]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:21, 19 November 2008
I have been playing Avatar off and on since early 2003. To contact me, leave a note on my talk page or send a personal note to Morgul. Below is a list of the alts I commonly log.
| Name | Race | Class | Tier | Goal |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corvinus | Kzn | Rog | Hero | - |
| Hassan | Orc | Arc | Hero | Asn |
| Mech | Gol | War | Hero | Bzk |
| Morgul | Drw | Sor | Hero | HiE |
| Olympus | Hum | Asn | Lowmort | - |
| Orodruin | Drg | War | Lowmort | Bod |
| Pax | HiE | Cle | Lowmort | Dru* |
| Qualinth | Elf | War | Hero | HiE |
| Simbelmyne | Orc | War | Lord | - |
| Skywise | Drw | Wzd | Lord | - |
| Talruum | Trl | War | Lord | Min |
| Tolus | Gno | Cle | Lord | - |
| Torahn | Drw | Asn | Lowmort | HiE |