Category:Mobs In Deepways: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "Category: Deepways" |
m Made mob table sortable to make finding a particular mob easier |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The mobs in Deepways, with one noticeable exception, come in chains of three. The first mob will invariably be level 65, and when killed will spawn a level 69 replacement. Once that mob is killed finally a level 73 version will spawn, and it is these level 73 mobs that usually carry some sort of reward. | |||
The exception is [[Calsviri]], the wizard, who resides in a safe room. | |||
{|class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:left" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#efefef;text-align:center;" | <b>Level 65</b> | |||
! style="background:#efefef;text-align:center;" | <b>Level 69</b> | |||
! style="background:#efefef;text-align:center;" | <b>Level 73</b> | |||
! style="background:#efefef;text-align:center;" | <b>Reward</b> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alain|Alain, The Lizard Hunter]] | |||
| [[Jon|Jon, The Lizard Hunter]] | |||
| [[Rojer|Rojer, The Lizard Hunter]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Band Of Vicious Orcs]] | |||
| [[Raiding Party Of Vicious Orcs]] | |||
| [[Warband Of Vicious Orcs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mobile Mauve Mould]] | |||
| [[Jiggling Jet-Black Jelly]] | |||
| [[Ambulatory Amber Ooze]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Band Of Adventurers]] | |||
| [[Group Of Adventurers]] | |||
| [[Party Of Adventurers]] | |||
| [[Adventuring Journal]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dweller In The Deep]] | |||
| [[Pair Of Dwellers]] | |||
| [[Trio Of Dwellers]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Myconoid]] | |||
| [[Massive Myconoid]] | |||
| [[Mammoth Myconoid]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chain Of Slaves And Their Overseers]] | |||
| [[Gang Of Slavers]] | |||
| [[Escaped Chain Of Slaves]] | |||
| [[Head Of Spadicus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duergar Trade Delegation]] | |||
| [[Duergar Trade Wagon]] | |||
| [[Duergar Trade Caravan]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Gnome Exploration Team]] | |||
| [[Deep Gnome Excavation Team]] | |||
| [[Deep Gnome Recovery Team]] | |||
| [[Cats Eye Gemstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pack Of Ghouls]] | |||
| [[Few Wights]] | |||
| [[Pair Of Spectres]] | |||
| [[Pair Of Spectrecles]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troop Of Goblins]] | |||
| [[Family Of Goblins]] | |||
| [[Clan Of Goblins]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Family Of Trogs]] | |||
| [[Pair Of Trog Families]] | |||
| [[Gathering Of Trogs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tunnel Worm]] | |||
| [[Large Tunnel Worm]] | |||
| [[Huge Tunnel Worm]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lone Cavern Wretch]] | |||
| [[Couple Of Cavern Wretches]] | |||
| [[Several Cavern Wretches]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Well Guarded Merchant Caravan]] | |||
| [[Very Well Guarded Merchant Caravan]] | |||
| [[Extremely Well Guarded Merchant Caravan]] | |||
| large amount of coinage (30,000 gold) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duergar Hunting Party]] | |||
| [[Duergar Execution Squad]] | |||
| [[Duergar Genocidal Maniacs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solitary Lizard]] | |||
| [[Mated Pair Of Lizards]] | |||
| [[Hunting Pack Of Cave Lizards]] | |||
| *multiple (see below) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wave Of Darklins]] | |||
| [[Swarm Of Darklins]] | |||
| [[Plague Of Darklins]] | |||
| [[Darklinscale Lamellar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloaker]] | |||
| [[Couplet Of Cloakers]] | |||
| [[Closet Of Cloakers]] | |||
| [[Cloaker's Tail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quad Of Dwarven Prospectors]] | |||
| [[Half a Dozen Dwarven Miners]] | |||
| [[Full Scale Dwarven Mining Operation]] | |||
| Gold gold gold gold, gold! - a song. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flock Of Vampire Bats]] | |||
| [[Cloud Of Vampire Bats]] | |||
| [[Thirst Of Vampire Bats]] | |||
| [[Batwing Cape]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Solitary Mindflayer]] | |||
| [[Mindflayer Adept]] | |||
| [[Master Mindflayer]] | |||
| [[Mindflayer's Tentacle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Invisible Stalker]] | |||
| [[Invisible Stalker]] | |||
| [[Invisible Stalker]] | |||
| [[Invisible Stalker Essence]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Large Troll and His Mate]] | |||
| [[Large Troll and His Two Mates]] | |||
| [[Large Troll and His Three Mates]] | |||
| [[Troll's Eyeball]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pair Of Ogres]] | |||
| [[Trio Of Ogres]] | |||
| [[Quad Of Ogres]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Team Of Hobgoblins]] | |||
| [[Scouting Party Of Hobgoblins]] | |||
| [[Skirmish Party Of Hobgoblins]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Band Of Outcaste Half-Orcs]] | |||
| [[Troop Of Outcaste Half-Orcs]] | |||
| [[Tribe Of Outcaste Half-Orcs]] | |||
| [[Banner Of The Lone Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duergar Patrol]] | |||
| [[Duergar Security Force]] | |||
| [[Duergar Invasion Squad]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Black spider]] | |||
| [[Monstrous Wolf Spider]] | |||
| [[Huge Crystal Spider]] | |||
| [[Crystal Wristguard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mimic (Deepways)|Mimic]] | |||
| [[Large Mimic]] | |||
| [[Elder Mimic]] | |||
| pile of cash (almost 10,000 gold) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trio Of Drow Assassins]] | |||
| [[Hand Of Drow Assassins]] | |||
| [[Death Squad Of Drow Assassins]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swarm Of Kobolds]] | |||
| [[Horde Of Kobolds]] | |||
| [[More Kobolds Than You Could Shake A Stick At]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Young Firedrake]] | |||
| [[Adolescent Firedrake]] | |||
| [[Adult Firedrake]] | |||
| [[Firedrake Scale]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Each of the three lizards, when skinned, will supply a different ticket, to be turned in at the three lizard hunters, listed above. The rewards are: | |||
* solitary lizard skin to [[Alain]] for [[Alain's Papers]], | |||
* mated pair of lizards skin to [[Jon]] for [[Lizardskin Belt]], | |||
* hunting pack of cave lizards skin to [[Rojer]] for [[Lizardskin Jerkin]] | |||
[[Category: Deepways]] | [[Category: Deepways]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:01, 14 June 2012
The mobs in Deepways, with one noticeable exception, come in chains of three. The first mob will invariably be level 65, and when killed will spawn a level 69 replacement. Once that mob is killed finally a level 73 version will spawn, and it is these level 73 mobs that usually carry some sort of reward.
The exception is Calsviri, the wizard, who resides in a safe room.
Each of the three lizards, when skinned, will supply a different ticket, to be turned in at the three lizard hunters, listed above. The rewards are:
* solitary lizard skin to Alain for Alain's Papers, * mated pair of lizards skin to Jon for Lizardskin Belt, * hunting pack of cave lizards skin to Rojer for Lizardskin Jerkin
Pages in category "Mobs In Deepways"
The following 26 pages are in this category, out of 26 total.