Prayer: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m added links to healing power, amplification, and spell power |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
Below are some of the paladin boons available. Note that by using 'c prayer boons' a paladin may see a list of available prayer choices, but it costs mana to do so. More boons become available as a paladin levels. | Below are some of the paladin boons available. Note that by using 'c prayer boons' a paladin may see a list of available prayer choices, but it costs mana to do so. More boons become available as a paladin levels. | ||
{| | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" style="background:#eeffee" width="110px" | [[Level|Level]] | |||
! align="center" style="background:#eeffee" width="110px" | Prayer Name | |||
! align="center" style="background:#eeffee" width="425px" | Description | |||
Vigor - | |- | ||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 1''' | |||
| align="center" | Vigor | |||
| align="center" | Modifies movement regeneration by * 2 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 1''' | |||
| align="center" | Soothe | |||
| align="center" | Modifies [[Healing Power|healing power]] by +15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 101''' | |||
| align="center" | Precision | |||
| align="center" | Modifies critical hit chance by +10% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 101''' | |||
| align="center" | Anticipation | |||
| align="center" | Modifies counter hit chance by + 10% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 250''' | |||
| align="center" | Revive | |||
| align="center" | Modifies hp regeneration by * 2 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 250''' | |||
| align="center" | Deflection | |||
| align="center" | Modifies extra parry chance by + 15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 250''' | |||
| align="center" | Fineness | |||
| align="center" | Modifies extra attack chance by + 15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 250''' | |||
| align="center" | Retribution | |||
| align="center" | Modifies damage against undead by + 20% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 550 (?)''' | |||
| align="center" | Malice | |||
| align="center" | Modifies [[Spell Power|spell power]] by +15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 550 (?)''' | |||
| align="center" | Stupefy | |||
| align="center" | Modifies stunning hit chance by + 15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 550 (?)''' | |||
| align="center" | Bulwark | |||
| align="center" | Modifies protection from stun by + 15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Hero 550 (?)''' | |||
| align="center" | Uplift | |||
| align="center" | Modifies mana regeneration by * 2 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Lord 1''' | |||
| align="center" | Restoration | |||
| align="center" | Modifies [[Healing Amplification|healing amplification]] by + 15% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Lord 50''' | |||
| align="center" | Soothe Aura | |||
| align="center" | Modifies [[Healing Power|healing power]] by +5% for all group members in room | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Lord 100''' | |||
| align="center" | Bulwark Aura | |||
| align="center" | Modifies protection from stun by +5% for all group members in room | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#efefef | '''Lord 225''' | |||
| align="center" | Malice Aura | |||
| align="center" | Modifies [[Spell Power|spell power]] by +5% for all group members in room | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:28, 30 July 2025
With prayer, a worshipper may seek a blessing or submit to a curse dependent upon the needs of their God. The results of a prayer are varied and only your particular god or goddess knows the reasons for each.
Prerequisite(s): none.
Syntax: cast 'prayer'
Paladin Prayer
Syntax: c prayer <boons> [Paladin Only]
Below are some of the paladin boons available. Note that by using 'c prayer boons' a paladin may see a list of available prayer choices, but it costs mana to do so. More boons become available as a paladin levels.
|
Categories:
- Skills And Spells
- Spells
- Archer Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Assassin Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Black Circle Initiate Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Bladedancer Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Bodyguard Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Cleric Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Druid Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Fusilier Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Mage Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Mindbender Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Monk Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Paladin Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Priest Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Psionicist Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Rogue Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Shadowfist Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Sorcerer Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Stormlord Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Warrior Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Wizard Lowmort Skills And Spells
- Paladin Class Definers