Jump to content

Tear: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Jekyll (talk | contribs)
m Adding additional brain buff.
Raiwen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
| 153
| 153
| +5 Int
| +5 Int
|-
| Essence
| ?
| 459
|
|-
|-
|-
| Intestine
| Intestine
Line 40: Line 46:
| 15
| 15
| 765
| 765
|
|-
| Magical marrow
| ?
| 1020
|
|-
| Pith
| ?
| 663
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 66:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| +25 Damage Reduction
| +25 [[:Category:Damage Reduction|Damage Reduction]]
|-
|-
| Oozing viscera
| Oozing viscera
Line 56: Line 72:
|  
|  
| -6 Con
| -6 Con
|-
| a glowing ball of magigubbins
|
|
| substantially lowers resistance to electricity
|-
|}
|}


[[Category: Ripper Skills]]
[[Category: Ripper Skills]]
[[Category: Damage Reduction]]

Latest revision as of 16:58, 2 September 2024

Prerequisites: shred Syntax: tear <corpse>

Using your claws, you can tear a gory trophy from the fresh corpse of a worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon.

See Also: shred

Duration: 4 ticks Exhaust: 4 ticks

Organ HP Buffer Multiplier HP Buffer at Hero Additional Stat
Brain 3 153 +5 Int
Essence ? 459
Intestine 5 254
Lung 7 357
Liver 10 510 +5 Con
Heart 15 765
Magical marrow ? 1020
Pith ? 663
Gull Bladder +5 DR
Stomach +25 Damage Reduction
Oozing viscera -6 Con
a glowing ball of magigubbins substantially lowers resistance to electricity