Dark Wrap: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Adding hyperlinks. |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Dark | |+ Dark Wrap | ||
|+ (Base item Silks from Morgan plus the following ingredients) | |||
|+ Base stats: +3% stealth, 'invis' continuous | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Tentacle | Tentacle]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Evil | Evil ]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Toxic | Toxic]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Blood| Blood]] !! Result | ! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Tentacle | Tentacle]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Evil | Evil ]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Toxic | Toxic]] !! [[Alchemical Ingredients - Blood| Blood]] !! Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Severed_Tentacle_Of_A_Soul_Squid| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid]] || [[Obsidian Shard]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Red Vial|a red vial]] || 5 | | [[Severed_Tentacle_Of_A_Soul_Squid| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid]] || [[Obsidian Shard]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Red Vial|a red vial]] || 0/5, +3% stealth, resistant to divine damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Severed_Tentacle_Of_A_Soul_Squid| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Red Vial|a red vial]] || 5/3, improves archery crits, +3% stealth | | [[Severed_Tentacle_Of_A_Soul_Squid| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Red Vial|a red vial]] || 5/3, improves archery crits, +3% stealth | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to poison damage by 4, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | | [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to poison damage by 4, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | ||
|- | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight' |a longbow christened 'True Sight']] || [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 4/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to cursed damage by 4, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery damage, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iridescent Stalk|an iridescent stalk]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | | [[Iridescent Stalk|an iridescent stalk]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Stalk|a luminous stalk]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lustrous Stalk|a lustrous stalk]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luminescent Stalk|a luminescent stalk]] || [[Cretelli Tooth]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/3, +3% stealth, increases resistance to Arcane, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Demon Shard]] || [[Wasp's Poison Sac|a wasp sac]] || [[Pool Of Fire Giant Blood|pool of fire giant blood]] || 4/4, faintly lower resistance water, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth, +invis, +crit, +scattershot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Demon Shard]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Pool Of Fire Giant Blood|pool of fire giant blood]] || 4/4, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth, +crit, +scattershot | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Barbed Bone Ring]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Pool Of Fire Giant Blood|pool of fire giant blood]] || 5/5, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || [[Barbed Bone Ring]] || [[Troll's Eyeball]] || [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || 5/5, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, +3% stealth | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Dark Wraps Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
! Ingredient !! Slot !! Result | |||
|- | |||
| [[Severed_Tentacle_Of_A_Soul_Squid| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid]] || Tentacle || Resistance to Divine | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mauve_Mollusc_Mukluks|mauve mollusc mukluks]] || Tentacle || Resistance to Cold | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iridescent Stalk|an iridescent stalk]] || Tentacle || Nothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luminous Stalk|a luminous stalk]] || Tentacle || Nothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lustrous Stalk|a lustrous stalk]] || Tentacle || Nothing | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luminescent Stalk|a luminescent stalk]] || Tentacle || Resistance to Arcane | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coiled Electrolobe Tentacles]] || Tentacle || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sash Of Magnadex Tentacles]] || Tentacle || Resistance to Electricity | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longbow Christened 'True Sight' |a longbow christened 'True Sight']] || Tentacle || Resistance to Cursed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || Tentacle || Resistance to Poison | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stinking Sling]] || Evil || + Archery Damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Horns Of Typhus]] || Evil || 4/4 +2% stealth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Obsidian Shard]] || Evil || 0/5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbed Bone Ring]] || Evil || 5/5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Demon Shard]] || Evil || 4/4 +archery Crit / Scatter | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cretelli Tooth]] || Evil || 5/3 +archery crit | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roc Feather Mane|roc feather mane]] || Evil || 3/3 ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troll's Eyeball]] || Poison || Susceptible to Fire -8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wasp's Poison Sac|a wasp sac]] || Poison || Nothing? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] || Blood || detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pool Of Fire Giant Blood|pool of fire giant blood]] || Blood || +25hp, susceptible to water? over-ridden by troll eye fire susceptibility? | |||
|- | |||
| jar of human blood ||Blood || +0 hps | |||
|- | |||
| elixir of crimson blood ||Blood || +0 hps | |||
|- | |||
| all other bloods above? ||Blood || +25 hps | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Wise Travelers]] | |||
[[Category:Alchemy Gear]] | [[Category:Alchemy Gear]] | ||
[[Category:Hero Hit Gear]] | [[Category:Hero Hit Gear]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:31, 13 January 2024
| Tentacle | Evil | Toxic | Blood | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Obsidian Shard | Troll's Eyeball | a red vial | 0/5, +3% stealth, resistant to divine damage |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | a red vial | 5/3, improves archery crits, +3% stealth |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Cretelli Tooth | a wasp sac | a red vial | 5/3, improves archery crits, +3% stealth, resistant to divine damage |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Horns Of Typhus | a wasp sac | a red vial | 4/4, +5% stealth |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Demon Shard | a wasp sac | a red vial | 4/4, +3% stealth resistant to cursed damage, improves archery Critical hits and scattershot |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Demon Shard | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 4/4, +3% stealth increases resistance to cursed damage, reduces resistance to fire, improves archery Critical hits and scattershot, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Demon Shard | a wasp sac | an elixir of crimson blood | 4/4, improves archery crits and scattershot, +3% stealth, resistant to cursed damage |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Cretelli Tooth | a wasp sac | a red vial | 5/3, improves archery crits, +3% stealth, resistant to cursed damage |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | roc feather mane | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 3/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to cursed damage, reduces resistance to fire, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| mauve mollusc mukluks | Barbed Bone Ring | a wasp sac | pool of fire giant blood | 5/5, faintly lowers resistance to water, insignificantly increases resistance to cold, 25 hp, 3% stealth |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Barbed Bone Ring | Troll's Eyeball | pool of fire giant blood | 5/5, faintly lowers resistance to fire, insignificantly increases resistance to divine, 25 hp, 3% stealth |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Barbed Bone Ring | Troll's Eyeball | jar of human blood | 5/5, insignificantly lowers resistance to fire, insignificantly increases resistance to divine, 0 hp, 3% stealth |
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Barbed Bone Ring | Troll's Eyeball | elixir of crimson blood | 5/5, hardly lowers resistance to fire, faintly increases resistance to divine, 0hp, 3% stealth |
| Stinking Sling | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to poison damage by 4, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Stinking Sling | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 4/3, +3% stealth increases resistance to cursed damage by 4, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery damage, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| an iridescent stalk | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| a luminous stalk | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| a lustrous stalk | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/3, +3% stealth, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| a luminescent stalk | Cretelli Tooth | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/3, +3% stealth, increases resistance to Arcane, reduces resistance to fire by -8, improves archery Critical hits, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, no hps |
| Stinking Sling | Demon Shard | a wasp sac | pool of fire giant blood | 4/4, faintly lower resistance water, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth, +invis, +crit, +scattershot |
| Stinking Sling | Demon Shard | Troll's Eyeball | pool of fire giant blood | 4/4, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth, +crit, +scattershot |
| Stinking Sling | Barbed Bone Ring | Troll's Eyeball | pool of fire giant blood | 5/5, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, 25hp, +3% stealth |
| Stinking Sling | Barbed Bone Ring | Troll's Eyeball | Cup Of Gremlin Blood | 5/5, faintly lower resistance fire, insignificantly increase resistance poison, detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden, +3% stealth |
| Ingredient | Slot | Result |
|---|---|---|
| Severed Tentacle of a Soul Squid | Tentacle | Resistance to Divine |
| mauve mollusc mukluks | Tentacle | Resistance to Cold |
| an iridescent stalk | Tentacle | Nothing |
| a luminous stalk | Tentacle | Nothing |
| a lustrous stalk | Tentacle | Nothing |
| a luminescent stalk | Tentacle | Resistance to Arcane |
| Coiled Electrolobe Tentacles | Tentacle | |
| Sash Of Magnadex Tentacles | Tentacle | Resistance to Electricity |
| a longbow christened 'True Sight' | Tentacle | Resistance to Cursed |
| Stinking Sling | Tentacle | Resistance to Poison |
| Stinking Sling | Evil | + Archery Damage |
| Horns Of Typhus | Evil | 4/4 +2% stealth |
| Obsidian Shard | Evil | 0/5 |
| Barbed Bone Ring | Evil | 5/5 |
| Demon Shard | Evil | 4/4 +archery Crit / Scatter |
| Cretelli Tooth | Evil | 5/3 +archery crit |
| roc feather mane | Evil | 3/3 ? |
| Troll's Eyeball | Poison | Susceptible to Fire -8 |
| a wasp sac | Poison | Nothing? |
| Cup Of Gremlin Blood | Blood | detect alignment, detect invis, detect hidden |
| pool of fire giant blood | Blood | +25hp, susceptible to water? over-ridden by troll eye fire susceptibility? |
| jar of human blood | Blood | +0 hps |
| elixir of crimson blood | Blood | +0 hps |
| all other bloods above? | Blood | +25 hps |