Chakra Drain: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m added links to melee and spell power |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
opponent's chakra and absorbs it into their own. | opponent's chakra and absorbs it into their own. | ||
Use of this technique requires 3 Inner Qi. | Use of this technique requires 3 Inner [[Qi]]. | ||
This skill causes leeching damage. | This skill causes leeching damage. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
== Comment == | == Comment == | ||
Chakra color | Chakra color affects that are useful to tanking: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Chakra Color | ! Chakra Color | ||
! Benefit | ! Benefit | ||
! Why it's good | |||
|- | |- | ||
| White | | White | ||
| +300 to +500 [[Armor Class|AC]] | | +300 to +500 [[Armor Class|AC]] | ||
| stacks effective AC to -3000 or more | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple | | Purple | ||
| +% | | +5%-ish [[Melee Power|melee power]] | ||
| improves [[Vital Counter |vital counter]] healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red | | Red | ||
| + [[Damage Roll|DR]] | | + [[Damage Roll|DR]] | ||
| stacks DR +90 or more, improves [[Vital Shot |vital shot]] healing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yellow | | Yellow | ||
| + | | +20-40 to [[:Category: Damage Reduction|damage reduction]] | ||
| stacks and soaks up damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
Chakra color affects that are NOT as useful to tanking, but consumes [[Qi |inner qi]]. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Chakra Color | |||
! Benefit | |||
! Possible improvements | |||
|- | |||
| Blue | |||
| + [[Spell Power|spell power]] | |||
| maybe good for hog | |||
|- | |||
| Green | |||
| + resistance to certain types of damage | |||
| maybe good for gassy rooms | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:39, 30 July 2025
1 'CHAKRA DRAIN'
syntax: qi drain <target> <color>
or qi drain <color>
The Chakra Drain is a more advanced form of the Chakra Strike.
With this ability, the shadowfist drains the energy from an
opponent's chakra and absorbs it into their own.
Use of this technique requires 3 Inner Qi.
This skill causes leeching damage.
SEE ALSO: CHAKRA, CHAKRA SCAN, CHAKRA STRIKE, CHAKRA INVERT
Comment
Chakra color affects that are useful to tanking:
| Chakra Color | Benefit | Why it's good |
|---|---|---|
| White | +300 to +500 AC | stacks effective AC to -3000 or more |
| Purple | +5%-ish melee power | improves vital counter healing |
| Red | + DR | stacks DR +90 or more, improves vital shot healing |
| Yellow | +20-40 to damage reduction | stacks and soaks up damage |
Chakra color affects that are NOT as useful to tanking, but consumes inner qi.
| Chakra Color | Benefit | Possible improvements |
|---|---|---|
| Blue | + spell power | maybe good for hog |
| Green | + resistance to certain types of damage | maybe good for gassy rooms |