Jump to content

Antimagic Feedback: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Fierlo (talk | contribs)
Created page with "''This high magick is designed for use in anti magic rooms where mages would otherwise deprived of their spells. While it must be cast in a room without anti magic hindrance,..."
 
Mandel (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 21: Line 21:
| Sprite
| Sprite
| 100
| 100
|-
| Gnome
| 92
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:10, 29 July 2025

This high magick is designed for use in anti magic rooms where mages would otherwise deprived of their spells. While it must be cast in a room without anti magic hindrance, once active it will intercept the spell casts from enemies who are able to cast in anti magic rooms.

Spells targeted at High Mages are likely to be reflected back on their casters while spells targeted at anyone else are likely to be nullified.

Syntax: cast 'antimagic feedback'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
Dragon 95
Sprite 100
Gnome 92