Brittle: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race''' | ||
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength''' | ! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength''' | ||
|- | |||
| High Elf | |||
| 202 | |||
|- | |||
| Imp | |||
| 194 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprite | | Sprite | ||
| 207 | | 207 | ||
|- | |||
| Gnome | |||
| 194 | |||
|- | |||
| Elf | |||
| 199 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:02, 29 July 2025
This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.
Syntax: cast 'brittle'
Comments
The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.
Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.
| Race | Aura Strength |
|---|---|
| High Elf | 202 |
| Imp | 194 |
| Sprite | 207 |
| Gnome | 194 |
| Elf | 199 |