Sidereal Reflections: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m Adding link to the calendar help. |
m Adding Month of Fallen Angel, Lovers, and Hand. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-primary); color: var(--color-base);" | Month | ! style="background-color: var(--background-color-primary); color: var(--color-base);" | Month | ||
! style="background-color: var(--background-color-primary); color: var(--color-base);" | Buff Provides | ! style="background-color: var(--background-color-primary); color: var(--color-base);" | Buff Provides | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Pyre, The Phoenix | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Phoenix | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Gurney restrictions on monitored target and caster relaxed. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Manon, The Sword | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Sword | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Heals from Comfort empower your next Held Shot. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Barque, The Ship | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Ship | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Travel spells bend time | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Oryx, The Unicorn | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Unicorn | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Calm spells work more effectively | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Janda, The Priest | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Janda, The Priest | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Priest | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Priest | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Amori, The Lovers | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Lovers | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Improved healing spellpower, negative healing received | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Arbor, The Tree | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Tree | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Less damage taken from all sources | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Sirol, The Hand | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Hand | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Improved poison spell efficacy | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Dusk, The Fallen Angel | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Fallen Angel | |||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-subtle); color: var(--color-base);" | Earn more experience from kills but lose more from death. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Spheri, The Hammer | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Spheri, The Hammer | ||
| Line 58: | Line 90: | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Begger | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Month of the Begger | ||
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Earn experience from healing. | | style="background-color: var(--background-color-interactive); color: var(--color-base);" | Earn experience from healing. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | [[Category: Lord Druid Spells]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:45, 16 August 2025
Currently in testing
Prerequisite(s): Lord and Mala likes you.
Syntax: cast 'sidereal reflections'.
Details
Sidereal reflections provides you with a random Side Heal buff (1 of 4) and a Side Reflections buff (based on month) for ~20 ticks.
Side Heal
| Buff Name | Buff Provides |
|---|---|
| Boreios, The North Star | Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. |
| Espera, The Evening Star | Casting comfort allows overhealing. |
| Proinos, The Morning Star | Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. |
| Zadriel, The Queen | Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. |
Side Reflections
The reflections gained from this spell change with the months of the in-game calendar. For the duration of the month, you will get the same reflection. There are rumours that the equinox and solstice give special affects. This has yet to be determined/proven.
| Buff Name | Month | Buff Provides |
|---|---|---|
| Pyre, The Phoenix | Month of the Phoenix | Gurney restrictions on monitored target and caster relaxed. |
| Manon, The Sword | Month of the Sword | Heals from Comfort empower your next Held Shot. |
| Barque, The Ship | Month of the Ship | Travel spells bend time |
| Oryx, The Unicorn | Month of the Unicorn | Calm spells work more effectively |
| Janda, The Priest | Month of the Priest | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. |
| Amori, The Lovers | Month of the Lovers | Improved healing spellpower, negative healing received |
| Arbor, The Tree | Month of the Tree | Less damage taken from all sources |
| Sirol, The Hand | Month of the Hand | Improved poison spell efficacy |
| Dusk, The Fallen Angel | Month of the Fallen Angel | Earn more experience from kills but lose more from death. |
| Spheri, The Hammer | Month of the Hammer | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. |
| Valis, The Mage | Month of the Mage | Improved spellcost and spellpower. |
| Burn, The Beggar | Month of the Begger | Earn experience from healing. |