Suggested Spellcasting Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
== Suggested Buffing Gear == | == Suggested Buffing Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Object name | |||
| Level(s) | |||
| Object type | |||
| Charges | |||
| Weight | |||
| Spells provided | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cup Of Gremlin Blood]] | |||
| ? | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Detect Hidden]] ([[Detect Invis]]?) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crystal Scroll]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Scrolls|Scroll]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Water Breathing]] | |||
| costs 15000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mandrake Root]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Detect Magic]] | |||
| costs 225 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Packet Of Butterfly Powder]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Fly]] | |||
| costs 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Packet Of Dried Eyebright]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| costs 525 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Packet Of Dried Thyme]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Giant Strength]] | |||
| costs 1500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Periwinkle Potion]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Barkskin]], [[Infravision]], [[Refresh]] | |||
| costs 4500 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Sprig Of Mistletoe]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Protection Evil]], [[Poison]] | |||
| costs 1170 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shot Of Crimson Fluid]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Shield]], [[Stone Skin]], [[Energy Drain]] | |||
| costs 800 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vial Of Aqueous Humor]] | |||
| 0? | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| Costs 525 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vial Of Holy Water]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Armor (spell)|Armor]], [[Bless]] | |||
| costs 5250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vial Of Vitreous Humor]] | |||
| 0? | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| costs 525 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Water Of Styx]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Stone Skin]], [[Energy Drain]] | |||
| costs 2250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Meep Potion]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Energy Drain]] | |||
| costs 24000 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Potion]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Cure Light]], [[Armor (spell)|Armor]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wand Of Vallenwood]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Griffon Wing Bracer]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (arms) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Fly]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Excalibur]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[:Category:Weapons|Weapon]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Protection Evil]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Misty Potion]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Pass Door]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Torch "Moonlight"]] | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[:Category:Lights|Light]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Protection Evil]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ring Of The Rat]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (finger) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Invis]] | |||
| gives +15 mana | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oft Scratched Spectacles]] | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (head) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion Of Nyad's Kiss]] | |||
| 20-21 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Water Breathing]], [[Cure Light]] x2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pine Sap]] | |||
| 21-22 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Frenzy]], [[Barkskin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flask Of Holy Water]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Bless]], [[Sanctuary]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enchanted Bangle]] | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (wrist) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Protection Evil]] | |||
| gives +10 mana | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Of The Mystagogue]] | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[:Category:Scrolls|Scroll]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Detect Invis]], [[Detect Evil]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exquisite Diamond]] | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[:Category:Lights|Light]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]] | |||
| doesn't last very long | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elixir Of Crimson Blood]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Protection Evil]], [[Stone Skin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lens Of Experience]] | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (head) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Detect Hidden]], [[Detect Invis]] | |||
| gives +4 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Staff Of Nubrius]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[:Category:Staves|Staff]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Stone Skin]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Marble Cross]] | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[:Category:Staves|Staff]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spectacles]] | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (head) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Detect Evil]] | |||
| gives +3 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Several Small Glass Vials]] | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Invigorate]], [[Cure Critical]], [[Sanctuary]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gauntlets Of Protection]] | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[:Category:Armor|Armor]] (hands) | |||
| N/A | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Protection Evil]] | |||
| -10 [[Armor Class|ac]] +2 [[Strength|str]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bow Crafted Of Willow Bark]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|Light Crossbow]] | |||
| N/A | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Protection Evil]] | |||
| gives +15 [[Hit Roll|hr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cretelli Tooth]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| [[:Category:Wands|Wand]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Frenzy]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sliver Of Boiled Tree Bark]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Curse]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wafer With Essence]] | |||
| 50-52 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Sanctuary]], [[Cure Critical]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Suggested Attack Casties == | == Suggested Attack Casties == | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 16 March 2006
Suggested Healing Gear
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | HP restored | Weight | Notes |
| Blue Meep Potion | 0 | Potion | 1 | 36? | 5 | costs 1500 |
| Fiery-Red Vial | 0 | Potion | 1 | 72? | 9 | costs 5250 |
| Healing Potion | 0 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | costs 150 |
| Turquoise Vial | 0 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | costs 150 |
| Crumpled Scroll | 1 | Scroll | 1 | 162? | 5 | 18-32 Area |
| Amber Potion | 5 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | |
| Flask Of Herbal Tea | 7 | Potion | 1 | 36? | 3 | |
| Orange Potion | 11 | Potion | 1 | 100 | 1 | curses you |
| Blue Crystal Staff | 16 | Staff | 6 | 18 | 5 | anti-evil anti-neutral |
| Insanity Of A Genius | 21 | Wand | 1 | 54? | ? | |
| Shard Of Durrite | 24-25 | Staff | 9-10 | 54? | 3 | |
| Potion Of Dew | 27 | Potion | 1 | 100 | 3 | |
| Fingerbone Of Senex | 28 | Staff | 3 | 54? | 20 | |
| Limestone Staff | 31 | Staff | 3 | 100 | 1 | |
| Gold Dragon Orb | 36 | Staff | 10 | 100 | 30 | |
| Black Staff Of Typhus | 50-52 | Staff | 19-21 | 100 | 3 | |
| Emerald Sceptre Of Light | 50-52 | Staff | 10-11 | 100 | 15 | |
| Glacial Milk | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 1 | |
| Herbal Remedy | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | ? | |
| Nectar | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 5 | |
| Potion Of Crushed Rose Petals | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 1 | |
| Red Vial | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | ? |
Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear
todo
Suggested Buffing Gear
Suggested Attack Casties
todo