Suggested Spellcasting Gear: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
== Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear == | == Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear == | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Object name | |||
| Level(s) | |||
| Object type | |||
| Charges | |||
| Moves restored | |||
| Weight | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cotton Candy]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[:Category:Pills|Pill]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 1 | |||
| costs 22 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peach Tonic]] | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Several Small Glass Vials]] | |||
| 41 | |||
| [[:Category:Potions|Potion]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 102 | |||
| 6 | |||
| also provides [[Sanctuary]] | |||
|} | |||
== Suggested Buffing Gear == | == Suggested Buffing Gear == | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 16 March 2006
Suggested Healing Gear
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | HP restored | Weight | Notes |
| Blue Meep Potion | 0 | Potion | 1 | 36? | 5 | costs 1500 |
| Fiery-Red Vial | 0 | Potion | 1 | 72? | 9 | costs 5250 |
| Healing Potion | 0 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | costs 150 |
| Turquoise Vial | 0 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | costs 150 |
| Crumpled Scroll | 1 | Scroll | 1 | 162? | 5 | 18-32 Area |
| Amber Potion | 5 | Potion | 1 | 18 | 1 | |
| Flask Of Herbal Tea | 7 | Potion | 1 | 36? | 3 | |
| Orange Potion | 11 | Potion | 1 | 100 | 1 | curses you |
| Blue Crystal Staff | 16 | Staff | 6 | 18 | 5 | anti-evil anti-neutral |
| Insanity Of A Genius | 21 | Wand | 1 | 54? | ? | |
| Shard Of Durrite | 24-25 | Staff | 9-10 | 54? | 3 | |
| Potion Of Dew | 27 | Potion | 1 | 100 | 3 | |
| Fingerbone Of Senex | 28 | Staff | 3 | 54? | 20 | |
| Limestone Staff | 31 | Staff | 3 | 100 | 1 | |
| Gold Dragon Orb | 36 | Staff | 10 | 100 | 30 | |
| Black Staff Of Typhus | 50-52 | Staff | 19-21 | 100 | 3 | |
| Emerald Sceptre Of Light | 50-52 | Staff | 10-11 | 100 | 15 | |
| Glacial Milk | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 1 | |
| Herbal Remedy | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | ? | |
| Nectar | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 5 | |
| Potion Of Crushed Rose Petals | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | 1 | |
| Red Vial | 50-52 | Potion | 1 | 200 | ? |
Suggested Move-Point Restoring Gear
| Object name | Level(s) | Object type | Charges | Moves restored | Weight | Notes |
| Cotton Candy | 0 | Pill | 1 | 78 | 1 | costs 22 |
| Peach Tonic | 28 | Potion | 1 | 85 | 1 | |
| Several Small Glass Vials | 41 | Potion | 1 | 102 | 6 | also provides Sanctuary |
Suggested Buffing Gear
Suggested Attack Casties
todo
Suggested Curative Gear
todo