Category:Potions In Lockboxes: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
Added Table, Needs Healed HP Confirmation |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each [[:Category: Mobs |mob]] spawns with a (small) random chance that it will carry a lockbox and each lockbox spawns with a random chance that it will contain a healing [[:Category: Potions |potion]]—a colorful "vial of healing" that [[Cast |casts]] one or more of the following five spells: [[Cure Light |cure light]], [[Cure Serious |cure serious]], [[Cure Critical |cure critical]], [[Heal (spell) |heal]], and [[Divinity |divinity]]. These [[:Category: Potions |potions]] are usually [[Object Level |level]] 25 and rarely [[Object Level |level]] 51. Each of these [[:Category: Potions |potions]] has an individual page listed below. | Each [[:Category: Mobs |mob]] spawns with a (small) random chance that it will carry a lockbox and each lockbox spawns with a random chance that it will contain a healing [[:Category: Potions |potion]]—a colorful "vial of healing" that [[Cast |casts]] one or more of the following five spells: [[Cure Light |cure light]], [[Cure Serious |cure serious]], [[Cure Critical |cure critical]], [[Heal (spell) |heal]], and [[Divinity |divinity]]. These [[:Category: Potions |potions]] are usually [[Object Level |level]] 25 and rarely [[Object Level |level]] 51. Each of these [[:Category: Potions |potions]] has an individual page listed below. | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Object name | |||
| Level(s) | |||
| Spell(s) cast | |||
| HP restored | |||
| Weight | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light Brown Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Cure Light]] | |||
| 18? | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange-Brown Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 25, 51 | |||
| [[Cure Serious]] | |||
| 36? | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reddish-Brown Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Cure Critical]] | |||
| 54? | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange-Red Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 25, 51 | |||
| [[Cure Critical]], [[Cure Light]] | |||
| 72? | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Striped Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 25, 51 | |||
| [[Heal]] | |||
| 100? | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow-Brown Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Heal]], [[Cure Light]] | |||
| 118? | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Heal]], [[Cure Serious]] | |||
| 136? | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow-Orange Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Heal]], [[Cure Critical]] | |||
| 154? | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Heal]], [[Cure Light]], [[Cure Critical]] | |||
| 172? | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red-Brown Vial Of Healing]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Divinity]] | |||
| 200? | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Potions]] | [[Category: Potions]] | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 24 March 2006
Each mob spawns with a (small) random chance that it will carry a lockbox and each lockbox spawns with a random chance that it will contain a healing potion—a colorful "vial of healing" that casts one or more of the following five spells: cure light, cure serious, cure critical, heal, and divinity. These potions are usually level 25 and rarely level 51. Each of these potions has an individual page listed below.
| Object name | Level(s) | Spell(s) cast | HP restored | Weight |
| Light Brown Vial Of Healing | 25 | Cure Light | 18? | 1 |
| Orange-Brown Vial Of Healing | 25, 51 | Cure Serious | 36? | 2 |
| Reddish-Brown Vial Of Healing | 25 | Cure Critical | 54? | 3 |
| Orange-Red Vial Of Healing | 25, 51 | Cure Critical, Cure Light | 72? | 3 |
| Red Striped Vial Of Healing | 25, 51 | Heal | 100? | 5 |
| Yellow-Brown Vial Of Healing | 51 | Heal, Cure Light | 118? | 6 |
| Yellow Vial Of Healing | 51 | Heal, Cure Serious | 136? | 6 |
| Yellow-Orange Vial Of Healing | 51 | Heal, Cure Critical | 154? | 6 |
| Orange Vial Of Healing | 51 | Heal, Cure Light, Cure Critical | 172? | 6 |
| Red-Brown Vial Of Healing | 51 | Divinity | 200? | 5 |
Pages in category "Potions In Lockboxes"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.