Category:Hero Melee Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name | | '''Name''' | ||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | | '''[[Object Level|Level]]''' | ||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | | '''[[Hit Roll|HR]]''' | ||
| [[Damage Roll|DR]] | | '''[[Damage Roll|DR]]''' | ||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | | '''[[Object Weight|Weight]]''' | ||
| Weapon Type | | '''Weapon Type''' | ||
| Damage Type | | '''Damage Type''' | ||
| Notes | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sharp Short Sword]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nephilim Blade]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Wis +2, Int +2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tourach's Sword]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Con +2, Dex +2, needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Black Dagger Called, "Virus"]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Con +2, Str +2, needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thin Black Sword Called, "Gaunt"]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Con +2, Str +2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sword Of Avengers]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| Con +2, Str +2, needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Flaming Blade]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baron's Sword]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Stab|Stabbing]] | |||
| Dex +2, Str +2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fine Katana Sword]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slice|Slicing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbed Steel Mace]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Handed Weapons|One-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiked Warhammer]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[:Category:Standard One-Or-Two-Handed Weapons|One-Or-Two-Handed]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chained Sickle]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[:Category:Chain Weapons|Chain]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mighty Claws]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sceptre Of Igecsoz]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[:Category:Double Weapons|Double]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Crush|Crushing]] | |||
| Con +2, needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Spear, "Ocean"]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Pierce|Piercing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naginata]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short, Black Wooden Pike]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[:Category:Hafted Weapons|Hafted]] | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Stab|Stabbing]] | |||
| Needs fading | |||
|- | |||
| [[RedTooth Cutlass]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Str +1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maelstrom, Sword Of The Balrog]] | |||
| 51 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 16 | |||
| Unknown | |||
| [[:Category:Melee Weapons That Slash|Slashing]] | |||
| Str +1, needs fading | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:51, 13 December 2006
| 1-10 Weapons | 11-20 Weapons | 21-30 Weapons |
| 31-40 Weapons | 41-50 Weapons | Hero Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
Pages in category "Hero Melee Weapons"
The following 177 pages are in this category, out of 177 total.
A
B
C
D
F
G
H
L
M
S
- Saber, "Regulus Noctis"
- Sacrificial Blade
- Sceptre Of Igecsoz
- Scourge Of Fire
- Sea Lizard's Hunting Spear
- Serpent's Tongue
- Serrated Bone-Sword
- Set Of Studded Iron Knuckles
- Shard Whip
- Sharp Dagger
- Sharp Dagger Named 'Poison'
- Sharp Scimitar
- Sharp Short Sword
- Sharp Silver Scythe
- Short, Black Wooden Pike
- Shrunken Heads On A Staff
- Silver Poinard
- Some Ice Splinters
- Soul Splitting Spike Dagger
- Sparkling Trident
- Spear Of Igecsoz
- Spiked Warhammer
- Spinning Vortex
- Splintered Axe Handle
- Staff Of Cooling Lava
- Staff Of Justice
- Staff Tipped With Gobs of Molten Iron and Slag
- Stiletto "Heartbreaker"
- Stiletto, "Regret"
- Stolen Royal Sceptre
- Stone Halberd
- Stone Knife
- Stout Branch
- Swirling Black Mass Of Chaos
- Sword Of Avengers
- Sword Of The Survivor