Category:Lowmort 1-10 Missile Weapons: Difference between revisions
Appearance
added table for bows |
Split the tables: usually one just wants slings, or a crossbow and a bow |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | | [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | ||
| +1 [[Wisdom|wis]], +1 [[Constitution|con]] | | +1 [[Wisdom|wis]], +1 [[Constitution|con]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wall Defense Crossbow]] | | [[Wall Defense Crossbow]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 24: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | | [[:Category:Light Crossbows|light crossbow]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |} | ||
| | <br> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Green Bow]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Short Bow]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[:Category:Short Bows|short bow]] | |||
| [[:Category: | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" align="center" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
| Name | |||
| [[Object Level|Level]] | |||
| [[Hit Roll|HR]] | |||
| [[Object Weight|Weight]] | |||
| [[:Category:Bows|Bow Type]] | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slingshot]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| +1 [[Intelligence|int]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homemade Leather Sling]] | |||
| 10-12 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[:Category:Slings|sling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Missile Weapons]] | [[Category: Missile Weapons]] | ||
[[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Archer Gear]] | [[Category: Lowmort 1-10 Archer Gear]] | ||
Revision as of 16:42, 6 March 2007
| Melee Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Poisoned Weapons |
| Missile Weapons: | 1-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero | Throwing Weapons |
Suggested Weapons
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Pixie Crossbow | 2 | 0 | 2 | light crossbow | +1 wis, +1 con |
| Wall Defense Crossbow | 9 | 2 | 6 | light crossbow | |
| Small Crossbow | 9-11 | 3 | 1 | light crossbow |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Short Green Bow | 7 | 0 | 2 | short bow | |
| Short Bow | 9 | 3 | 3 | short bow | |
| Short Yew Bow | 10 | 4 | 3 | short bow | |
| Longbow Made Of Yew | 11-13 | 3 | 8 | long bow | |
| Enchanted Bow | 11 | 3 | ? | short bow | +1 str |
| Name | Level | HR | Weight | Bow Type | Notes |
| Slingshot | 8 | 0 | 2 | sling | +1 int |
| Homemade Leather Sling | 10-12 | 3 | 1 | sling |
Pages in category "Lowmort 1-10 Missile Weapons"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.