Category:Lowmort 11-20 Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) m categorized |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Mushroom's Mycelium]] | | [[Mushroom's Mycelium]] | ||
| Prize gives [[Cure Serious|cure serious]] and [[Armor (spell)|armor]].<br>Quest spans multiple areas. | | Prize gives [[Cure Serious|cure serious]] and [[Armor (spell)|armor]].<br>Quest spans multiple areas. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Good Luck Charm Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Centaur Camp|Centaur Camp]] | |||
| Money & Treasure | |||
| [[Good Luck Charm]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Fresh Grape Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Darklin Hole|Darklin Hole]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Fresh Grape]] | |||
| Prize gives cure light and refresh.<br>Area is cursed and can be tricky for lowbies to escape. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Oak Leaf Medal Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Westwood Outlook|Westwood Outlook]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Oak Leaf Medal]] | |||
| Neck mana gear. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Mounted Jackalope Horns Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Qanza Prairie|Qanza Prairie]] | |||
| Miscellany | |||
| [[Mounted Jackalope Horns]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Goblin Magician Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Ascension Woods|Ascension Woods]] | |||
| Money & Treasure | |||
| 1 coin | |||
| ''WOW! Don't spend it all in once place...'' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 15 (?) | |||
| [[Guardian Of The Fae Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Oak Circle|Oak Circle]] | |||
| Insignia | |||
| '''Guardian Of The Fae''' | |||
| Features two phases. After you're done in Sarphyre's Court, the quest isn't over! | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Centaur Hollow|Centaur Hollow]] | |||
| Weapon | |||
| [[Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick]] | |||
| Heavy and blunt, good for smashing if you're a Bzk who can learn it early enough. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Darklin Carapace Ring Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Centaur Hollow|Centaur Hollow]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Darklin Carapace Ring]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Glowing Unicorn Horn Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Westwood|Westwood]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Glowing Unicorn Horn]] | |||
| Prize is +1 Int/Wis level gear, with detects. | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Ringmail Tasset|a ringmail tasset]] | | [[Ringmail Tasset|a ringmail tasset]] | ||
| Must be completed by level 25!<br>Insignia is cosmetic only. | | Must be completed by level 25!<br>Insignia is cosmetic only. | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Iridescent Unicorn Horn Quest]] | |||
| [[:category:Westwood|Westwood]] | |||
| Buff gear | |||
| [[Iridescent Unicorn Horn]] | |||
| Wand with 9 charges of cure poison. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Centaurish Map Of Westwood Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Westwood|Westwood]] | |||
| Miscellany | |||
| [[Centaurish Map Of Westwood]] (?) | |||
| Incomplete | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quests]] | [[Category:Quests]] | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 17 October 2011
| Quests: | 01-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero |
| Level | Quest | Area | Reward Type | Reward | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Mushroom's Mycelium Quest | Mushroom Caves | Healie | Mushroom's Mycelium | Prize gives cure serious and armor. Quest spans multiple areas. |
| 10 | Good Luck Charm Quest | Centaur Camp | Money & Treasure | Good Luck Charm | |
| 11 | Fresh Grape Quest | Darklin Hole | Healie | Fresh Grape | Prize gives cure light and refresh. Area is cursed and can be tricky for lowbies to escape. |
| 12 | Oak Leaf Medal Quest | Westwood Outlook | Armor | Oak Leaf Medal | Neck mana gear. |
| 13 | Mounted Jackalope Horns Quest | Qanza Prairie | Miscellany | Mounted Jackalope Horns | |
| 15 | Goblin Magician Quest | Ascension Woods | Money & Treasure | 1 coin | WOW! Don't spend it all in once place... |
| 15 (?) | Guardian Of The Fae Quest | Oak Circle | Insignia | Guardian Of The Fae | Features two phases. After you're done in Sarphyre's Court, the quest isn't over! |
| 15 | Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick Quest | Centaur Hollow | Weapon | Konk's Gigantic Clobberin' Stick | Heavy and blunt, good for smashing if you're a Bzk who can learn it early enough. |
| 17 | Darklin Carapace Ring Quest | Centaur Hollow | Armor | Darklin Carapace Ring | |
| 17 | Glowing Unicorn Horn Quest | Westwood | Armor | Glowing Unicorn Horn | Prize is +1 Int/Wis level gear, with detects. |
| 20 | Walking Woods Plague Quest | Walking Woods | Weapon | Stonehall Hammer | Prize is a blunt one-or-two handed weapon. Beware: boss animates corpses. |
| 20 | Ssithtarr's Fur Collection Quest | Cryptid Hollow | Armor, Insignia | a ringmail tasset | Must be completed by level 25! Insignia is cosmetic only. |
| 20 | Iridescent Unicorn Horn Quest | Westwood | Buff gear | Iridescent Unicorn Horn | Wand with 9 charges of cure poison. |
| ? | Centaurish Map Of Westwood Quest | Westwood | Miscellany | Centaurish Map Of Westwood (?) | Incomplete |
Pages in category "Lowmort 11-20 Quests"
The following 29 pages are in this category, out of 29 total.