Category:Lowmort 21-30 Quests: Difference between revisions
Appearance
WinterRose (talk | contribs) Created page with "Category:QuestsCategory:Lowmort Levels 21-30" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Quest Quick-Links}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! class="unsortable"|Quest | |||
! Area | |||
! Reward Type | |||
! Reward | |||
! class="unsortable"|Notes | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Bottle Of Dizzying Tonic Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Laboratory Of Chalmus|Laboratory of Chalmus]] | |||
| Buff Gear (?) | |||
| [[Bottle Of Dizzying Tonic]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Darklin Carapace Ring Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Centaur Hollow|Centaur Hollow]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Darklin Carapace Ring]] | |||
| AC and DR ring. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Manes Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Royal Midgaard Library|Midgaard Royal Library]] | |||
| Money & Treasure | |||
| [[Small Topaz]] | |||
| Worth 4000 gold. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Old Parchment Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Catacombs Of Solace|Catacombs Of Solace]] | |||
| Money & Treasure | |||
| [[Small Moonstone]] | |||
| Worth 6000 gold. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Orb Of Sunshine Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Centaur Hollow|Centaur Hollow]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Orb Of Sunshine]] | |||
| AC and Mana light. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[River Folk Treasure Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:River Folk|River Folk]] | |||
| Money & Treasure | |||
| Gems & gold totaling 6500 gold. | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Ssithtarr's Fur Collection Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Cryptid Hollow|Cryptid Hollow]] | |||
| Armor, Insignia | |||
| [[Ringmail Tasset|a ringmail tasset]] | |||
| Must be completed by level 25!<br>Insignia is cosmetic only. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Gem Of Frozen Moonlight Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Odevar Hills|Odevar Hills]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Gem Of Frozen Moonlight]] | |||
| Mana light. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Delicate Necklace Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Odevar Hills|Odevar Hills]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Delicate Necklace]] | |||
| AC and DR necklace. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Discoloured Cloak Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Odevar Hills|Odevar Hills]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Discoloured Cloak]] | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Flask Of Marlots Ol' Special Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mt Durr|Mt Durr]] | |||
| Healie | |||
| [[Flask Of Marlots Ol' Special]] | |||
| Potion gives [[Cure Serious]], [[Cure Disease]], [[Cure Poison]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Invitation To Imagination Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Laboratory Of Chalmus|Laboratory Of Chalmus]] | |||
| Key | |||
| [[Invitation To Imagination]] | |||
| Required key for another quest in the area. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Set Of Three Loaded Dice Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mt Durr|Mt Durr]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Set Of Three Loaded Dice]] | |||
| Held gear with 20 hps, saves, and HR. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 25-30 | |||
| [[Mervue Patrol Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mervue|Mervue]] | |||
| Insignia, Level | |||
| '''Honorary Justice Guard of Mervue'''<br>[[Badge Of Mervue]] | |||
| Badge of Mervue is used to start the [[Midgaard Patrol Quest]]. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[Eria Sceptre Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Morgan Vale|Morgan Vale]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Eria Sceptre]] | |||
| HR/DR light.<br>Try not to die without the key available. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[Legacy Of King Vorin Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Mt Durr|Mt Durr]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Legacy Of King Vorin]] | |||
| Best arm AC for much of lowmort. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Chainmail Morning Breeze Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Odevar Hills|Odevar Hills]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Chainmail Morning Breeze]] | |||
| You need to be able to fly, breath water, and see invis. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Gargoyle Bracer Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Lloth's Peak|Lloth's Peak]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Gargoyle Bracer]] | |||
| Best AC for wrist for much of lowmort. | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Rough Band Of Tin Quest]] | |||
| [[:Category:Barrier Wastes|Barrier Wastes]] | |||
| Armor | |||
| [[Rough Band Of Tin]] | |||
| AC ring. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 21-30]] | [[Category:Quests]][[Category:Lowmort Levels 21-30]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:39, 13 February 2012
| Quests: | 01-10 | 11-20 | 21-30 | 31-40 | 41-50 | Hero |
Pages in category "Lowmort 21-30 Quests"
The following 20 pages are in this category, out of 20 total.