Jump to content

User:WinterRose/Draft: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
WinterRose (talk | contribs)
to be continued.
WinterRose (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! colspan=5 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | General
! colspan=5 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | General
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-races.png|left|128px|link=Category:Races]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-races.png|center|128px|link=Category:Races]]<br>[[:Category:Races|Races]]
| [[Image:icon-classes.png|left|128px|link=Category:Classes]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-classes.png|center|128px|link=Category:Classes]]<br>[[:Category:Classes|Classes]]
| [[Image:icon-skills.png|left|128px|link=Category:Skills And Spells]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-skills.png|center|128px|link=Category:Skills And Spells]]<br>[[:Category:Skills|Skills]]
| [[Image:icon-spells.png|left|128px|link=Category:Skills And Spells]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-spells.png|center|128px|link=Category:Skills And Spells]]<br>[[:Category:Spells|Spells]]
| [[Image:icon-gameplay.png|left|128px|link=Category:Gameplay]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-gameplay.png|center|128px|link=Category:Gameplay]]<br>[[:Category:Gameplay|Gameplay]]
|-
! align="center" | [[:Category:Races|Races]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Classes|Classes]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Skills|Skills]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Spells|Spells]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Gameplay|Gameplay]]
|-
|-
! colspan=5 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Tiers
! colspan=5 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Tiers
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-tiers.png|left|64px|link=Category:Tiers]]
! align="center"  | [[Image:icon-tiers.png|center|64px|link=Category:Tiers]]<br>[[:Category:Tiers|Tiers]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|left|64px|link=Category:Lowmort]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|center|64px|link=Category:Lowmort]]<br>[[:Category:Lowmort|Lowmort]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|left|64px|link=Category:Hero]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero]]<br>[[:Category:Hero|Hero]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|left|64px|link=Category:Lord]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|center|64px|link=Category:Lord]]<br>[[:Category:Lord|Lord]]
! style="background:#ffffe0;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|left|64px|link=Category:Legend]]
! style="background:#ffffe0;" align="center"  | [[Image:icon-adventurer.png|center|64px|link=Category:Legend]]<br>[[:Category:Legend|Legend]]
|-
|-
! align="center" | [[:Category:Tiers|Tiers]]
| [[Image:icon-angelwing.png|center|64px]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Lowmort|Lowmort]]
! align="center" | [[Getting Started|Newbie Guide]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero|Hero]]
! align="center" | [[Tanking Hero Experience|How to Lead?]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Lord|Lord]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend|Legend]]
|-
| [[Image:icon-angelwing.png|left|64px]]
! align="center" | [[Getting Started|Lowmort - Newbie Guide]]
! align="center" | [[Tanking Hero Experience|Hero - How to Lead?]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lord Mud School|New to Lord?]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lord Mud School|New to Lord?]]
! align="center" | [[Legend Information]]
! align="center" | [[Legend Information]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-map.png|left|64px|link=Category:Areas]]
| [[Image:icon-map.png|center|64px|link=Category:Areas]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lowmort 1-10 Areas|Lowmort Areas]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lowmort 1-10 Areas|Lowmort Areas]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Areas|Hero Areas]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Areas|Hero Areas]]
Line 50: Line 38:
! align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Areas|Legend Areas]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Areas|Legend Areas]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-quests.png|left|64px|link=Category:Quests]]
| [[Image:icon-quests.png|center|64px|link=Category:Quests]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lowmort 1-10 Quests|Lowmort Quests]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Lowmort 1-10 Quests|Lowmort Quests]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Quests|Hero Quests]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Quests|Hero Quests]]
Line 58: Line 46:
| [[Image:icon-gear.png|center|64px|link=Category:Gear]]
| [[Image:icon-gear.png|center|64px|link=Category:Gear]]
! colspan=4 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Gear
! colspan=4 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Gear
|-
| rowspan="5" |
{|border="0" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0"
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-arc.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Archer Gear]]
| [[Image:icon-arc.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Archer Gear]]
|-
| [[Image:icon-druid.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Druid Gear]]
|-
| [[Image:icon-hit.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Hit Gear]]
|-
| [[Image:icon-tank.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Tank Gear]]
|-
| [[Image:icon-mana.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Mana Gear]]
|}
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Archer Gear|Lowmort Archer Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Archer Gear|Lowmort Archer Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Archer Gear|Hero Archer Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Archer Gear|Hero Archer Gear]]
Line 78: Line 53:
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Archer Gear|Legend Archer Gear]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Archer Gear|Legend Archer Gear]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-druid.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Druid Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" |
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" |
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Druid Gear|Hero Druid Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Druid Gear|Hero Druid Gear]]
Line 83: Line 59:
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" |
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" |
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-hit.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Hit Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hit Gear|Lowmort Hit Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hit Gear|Lowmort Hit Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Hit Gear|Hero Hit Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Hit Gear|Hero Hit Gear]]
Line 88: Line 65:
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Hit Gear|Legend Hit Gear]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Hit Gear|Legend Hit Gear]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-tank.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Tank Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Tank Gear|Lowmort Tank Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Tank Gear|Lowmort Tank Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Tank Gear|Hero Tank Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Tank Gear|Hero Tank Gear]]
Line 93: Line 71:
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Tank Gear|Legend Tank Gear]]
! style="background:#e5ffe5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Legend Tank Gear|Legend Tank Gear]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-mana.png|center|64px|link=Category:Hero Mana Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Mana Gear|Lowmort Mana Gear]]
! style="background:#e5e5ff;" align="center" | [[:Category:Mana Gear|Lowmort Mana Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Mana Gear|Hero Mana Gear]]
! style="background:#ffe5e5;" align="center" | [[:Category:Hero Mana Gear|Hero Mana Gear]]
Line 101: Line 80:
! colspan=4 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Miscellaneous
! colspan=4 align="center" style="background:#ddffdd;" | Miscellaneous
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-quests.png|center|64px|link=Category:Wiki Stuff]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-quests.png|center|64px|link=Category:Wiki Stuff]]<br>[[:Category:Wiki Stuff|About This Wiki]]
| [[Image:icon-armorclass.png|center|64px|link=Armor Class]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-armorclass.png|center|64px|link=Armor Class]]<br>[[Armor Class]]
| [[Image:icon-treasure.png|center|64px|link=Treasure-Hunting]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-treasure.png|center|64px|link=Treasure-Hunting]]<br>[[Treasure-Hunting]]
| [[Image:icon-worship.png|center|64px|link=Worship]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-worship.png|center|64px|link=Worship]]<br>[[Worship]] & [[Devotion]]
| [[Image:icon-spellcastinggear.png|center|64px|link=Category:Spellcasting Gear]]
! align="center" | [[Image:icon-spellcastinggear.png|center|64px|link=Category:Spellcasting Gear]]<br>[[:Category:Spellcasting Gear|Spellcasting Gear]]
|-
! align="center" | [[:Category:Wiki Stuff|About This Wiki]]
! align="center" | [[Armor Class]]
! align="center" | [[Treasure-Hunting]]
! align="center" | [[Worship]] & [[Devotion]]
! align="center" | [[:Category:Spellcasting Gear|Spellcasting Gear]]
|-
|-
| [[Image:icon-characters.png|center|64px|link=Category:Characters]]
| [[Image:icon-characters.png|center|64px|link=Category:Characters]]
Line 131: Line 104:
! colspan="2" style="background:#ffdead;" | Anything not specific to level can be found here.
! colspan="2" style="background:#ffdead;" | Anything not specific to level can be found here.
|-
|-
| [[:Category: Wiki Stuff |About This Wiki Site]]
|
| [[Armor Class |Armor Class]]
|
| [[:Category: Characters |Characters]]
|-
| [[:Category: Classes |Classes]]
| [[:Category: Containers |Containers]]
| [[Diplomatic Corps |Diplomatic Corps]]
| [[Diplomatic Corps |Diplomatic Corps]]
|-  
|-  
Line 145: Line 114:
| [[:Category: Objects |Objects]]
| [[:Category: Objects |Objects]]
| [[Other Avatar MUD Websites |Other Avatar Websites]]
| [[Other Avatar MUD Websites |Other Avatar Websites]]
| [[:Category: Quests|Quests]]
|
|-
| [[:Category: Races |Races]]
| [[:Category: Scripting |Scripting]]
| [[:Category: Skills And Spells |Skills & Spells]]
|-  
|-  
| [[:Category: Statistics |Statistics]]
| [[:Category: Statistics |Statistics]]
| [[:Category: Statistic Gear |Statistic]] and [[:Category: Level Gear |Level]] Gear
| [[:Category: Statistic Gear |Statistic]] and [[:Category: Level Gear |Level]] Gear
| [[:Category: Spellcasting Gear| Spellcasting Gear]]
|
|-
|-
| [[:Category: Trainers |Trainers]]
| [[:Category: Trainers |Trainers]]
| [[Treasure-Hunting |Treasure-Hunting]]
|  
| [[Worship |Worship]] and [[Devotion |Devotion]]
|  
|-
|-
| colspan="3" width="625px" | <small>There are many more subcategories in the [[:Category: Miscellaneous |Miscellaneous]] section; Feel free to add ones you feel are important to this main page.</small>
| colspan="3" width="625px" | <small>There are many more subcategories in the [[:Category: Miscellaneous |Miscellaneous]] section; Feel free to add ones you feel are important to this main page.</small>

Revision as of 13:54, 14 October 2012

Avatar Navigation
Info

Avatar is available via telnet at avatar.outland.org port 3000.
You can also use the IP 50.116.58.24

Please support avatar by voting on it:
General

Races

Classes

Skills

Spells

Gameplay
Tiers

Tiers

Lowmort

Hero

Lord

Legend
Newbie Guide How to Lead? New to Lord? Legend Information
Lowmort Areas Hero Areas Lord Areas Legend Areas
Lowmort Quests Hero Quests
Gear
Lowmort Archer Gear Hero Archer Gear Lord Archer Gear Legend Archer Gear
Hero Druid Gear
Lowmort Hit Gear Hero Hit Gear Lord Hit Gear Legend Hit Gear
Lowmort Tank Gear Hero Tank Gear Lord Tank Gear Legend Tank Gear
Lowmort Mana Gear Hero Mana Gear Lord Mana Gear Legend Mana Gear
Miscellaneous

About This Wiki

Armor Class

Treasure-Hunting

Worship & Devotion

Spellcasting Gear
Characters Containers Scripting
Miscellaneous Anything not specific to level can be found here.
Diplomatic Corps
Grandfathered Insignia Mobs
Objects Other Avatar Websites
Statistics Statistic and Level Gear
Trainers
There are many more subcategories in the Miscellaneous section; Feel free to add ones you feel are important to this main page.

If you've never been here before, take a look at How To Use This Site to figure out how best to find the information you need.

If you want to see some information on this site that isn't here (yet) but you haven't enough desire and/or ability to contribute it yourself, feel free to let us know what you'd like on our Requests page.

If you want to help make this website more useful, see Requests for ideas about what to add and Contributing for information about how to add it. To keep this website neat, organized and useful, we encourage use of our Templates.

If you're curious why we're making another Avatar website when so much information is already available on the 'Net, check out our Motivation.

If you're interested in some serious wiki editing, there's a Lookup page that should contain all info.


Very little to none of the information on this page can be assumed to be 100% accurate; the updaters to this wiki, for the most part, do not have access to the code of AVATAR, so instead it's a series of educated guesses. If there is incorrect information, one of the great things about the wiki format is that it can be updated and corrected easily.