Jump to content

Tear: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Jekyll (talk | contribs)
m Adding ball of magigubbins
3nki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
| 153
| 153
| +5 Int
| +5 Int
|-
| Essence
| ?
| 459
|
|-
|-
|-
| Intestine
| Intestine

Revision as of 17:14, 18 October 2020

Prerequisites: shred Syntax: tear <corpse>

Using your claws, you can tear a gory trophy from the fresh corpse of a worthy enemy, granting yourself a random boon.

See Also: shred

Duration: 4 ticks Exhaust: 4 ticks

Organ HP Buffer Multiplier HP Buffer at Hero Additional Stat
Brain 3 153 +5 Int
Essence ? 459
Intestine 5 254
Lung 7 357
Liver 10 510 +5 Con
Heart 15 765
Gull Bladder +5 DR
Stomach +25 Damage Reduction
Oozing viscera -6 Con
a glowing ball of magigubbins substantially lowers resistance to electricity