Jump to content

Brittle: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Fierlo (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
3nki (talk | contribs)
Line 13: Line 13:
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Race'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength'''
! align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| '''Aura Strength'''
|-
| Imp
| 194
|-
|-
| Sprite
| Sprite

Revision as of 15:31, 10 May 2025

This high magick was inspired by the cleric pantheon spell - Protective Vigil. This aura however extends to the foes of the caster and makes them more susceptible to damage.

Syntax: cast 'brittle'

Comments

The strength of the spell differs, depending on the race of the caster.

Note: Click a table header to sort by that column.

Race Aura Strength
Imp 194
Sprite 207