Sidereal Reflections: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
Adding Spheri, The Hammer for Month of the Hammer |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Buff Name | ! Buff Name | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Buff Provides | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Buff Provides | ||
|- align=" | |- align="left" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Boreios, The North Star | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Boreios, The North Star | ||
| Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. | | Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. | ||
|- align=" | |- align="left" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Espera, The Evening Star | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Espera, The Evening Star | ||
| Casting comfort allows overhealing. | | Casting comfort allows overhealing. | ||
|- align=" | |- align="left" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Proinos, The Morning Star | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Proinos, The Morning Star | ||
| Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. | | Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. | ||
|- align=" | |- align="left" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Zadriel, The Queen | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Zadriel, The Queen | ||
| Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. | | Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Month | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Month | ||
! style="background:#efefef;" | Buff Provides | ! style="background:#efefef;" | Buff Provides | ||
|- align=" | |- align="left" | ||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Janda, The Priest | | style="background-color:#efefef;" | Janda, The Priest | ||
| Month of the Priest | | Month of the Priest | ||
|Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. | |Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. | ||
|- align="left" | |||
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Spheri, The Hammer | |||
| Month of the Hammer | |||
| Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 18 June 2025
Currently in testing
Prerequisite(s): Lord and Mala likes you.
Syntax: cast 'sidereal reflections'.
Comments
Sidereal reflections provides you with a random Side Heal buff (1 of 4) and a Side Reflections buff (based on month) for ~20 ticks.
| Buff Name | Buff Provides |
|---|---|
| Boreios, The North Star | Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge. |
| Espera, The Evening Star | Casting comfort allows overhealing. |
| Proinos, The Morning Star | Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target. |
| Zadriel, The Queen | Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage. |
| Buff Name | Month | Buff Provides |
|---|---|---|
| Janda, The Priest | Month of the Priest | Increased damage to undead and protection from undead. |
| Spheri, The Hammer | Month of the Hammer | Gain knowledge of Spiritlink. |