Jump to content

Sidereal Reflections: Difference between revisions

From AvatarWiki
Vagonuth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jekyll (talk | contribs)
Adding Spheri, The Hammer for Month of the Hammer
Line 15: Line 15:
! Buff Name
! Buff Name
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Buff Provides
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Buff Provides
|- align="center"
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Boreios, The North Star
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Boreios, The North Star
| Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge.
| Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge.
|- align="center"
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Espera, The Evening Star
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Espera, The Evening Star
| Casting comfort allows overhealing.
| Casting comfort allows overhealing.
|- align="center"
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Proinos, The Morning Star
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Proinos, The Morning Star
| Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target.
| Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target.
|- align="center"
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Zadriel, The Queen
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Zadriel, The Queen
| Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage.
| Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage.
Line 38: Line 38:
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Month
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Month
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Buff Provides
! style="background:#efefef;" |  Buff Provides
|- align="center"
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Janda, The Priest
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Janda, The Priest
| Month of the Priest
| Month of the Priest
|Increased damage to undead and protection from undead.
|Increased damage to undead and protection from undead.
|- align="left"
| style="background-color:#efefef;" | Spheri, The Hammer
| Month of the Hammer
| Gain knowledge of Spiritlink.
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:13, 18 June 2025

Currently in testing

Prerequisite(s): Lord and Mala likes you.

Syntax: cast 'sidereal reflections'.

Comments

Sidereal reflections provides you with a random Side Heal buff (1 of 4) and a Side Reflections buff (based on month) for ~20 ticks.


Side Heal
Buff Name  Buff Provides
Boreios, The North Star Comfort provides fleeting spell knowledge.
Espera, The Evening Star Casting comfort allows overhealing.
Proinos, The Morning Star Comfort provides temporary damage mitigation to target.
Zadriel, The Queen Heals from casting Comfort temporarily boosts archery damage.
Note: requires for the target to receive healing to proc


Side Reflections
Buff Name  Month  Buff Provides
Janda, The Priest Month of the Priest Increased damage to undead and protection from undead.
Spheri, The Hammer Month of the Hammer Gain knowledge of Spiritlink.